|
Our Media/Results from Pasadena Games
Our Results
2014 Results - Pasadena GamesPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Mar 30th 2014, 12:06am
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett!
The 71st Pasadena Games
Pasadena City College
Results
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 La Reina 'A' 14:00.00 14:29.71
2 South Pasadena 'A' 14:25.00 15:10.49
-- Highland -ss 'A' 17:00.00 SCR
-- Buena 'A' 14:30.00 SCR
-- Palisades 'A' 13:37.00 SCR
-- Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 14:35.33 SCR
-- Chaminade 'A' 16:00.00 SCR
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 11:15.00 11:16.10
2 Westlake 'A' 11:25.00 11:56.30
3 Warren 'A' 11:30.00 12:04.70
4 South Pasadena 'A' 13:45.00 12:15.64
5 Palisades 'A' 11:00.00 12:45.18
6 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 13:22.33 12:51.25
7 Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 12:41.26 12:58.89
-- Chaminade 'A' 13:00.00 DNS
-- Highland -ss 'A' 13:00.00 DNS
-- Calabasas 'A' 11:40.34 SCR
-- Cathedral 'A' 11:50.00 SCR
Event 3 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 13:13.94 13:07.16
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 13:19.03 13:09.85
3 La Reina 'A' 12:55.00 13:24.53
-- Highland -ss 'A' 17:00.00 SCR
-- Knight 'A' 12:50.00 SCR
Event 4 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 10:52.90 10:37.78
2 Lakewood 'A' 10:51.00 10:43.72
3 Highland -ss 'A' 11:00.00 11:32.43
4 Warren 'A' 11:00.00 11:41.98
5 La Canada 'A' 11:21.00 12:46.72
-- Washington -la 'A' 12:05.65 DNS
-- Calabasas 'A' 11:14.21 SCR
-- Knight 'A' 11:20.00 SCR
-- Cathedral 'A' 10:55.00 SCR
-- Marshall -la 'B' 11:20.00 SCR
-- Marshall -la 'A' 10:50.00 SCR
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 49.45 49.17 2
2 Monrovia 'A' 52.88 52.86 2
3 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 54.90 53.86 1
4 Dorsey 'A' 52.90 54.10 2
5 Palisades 'A' 51.30 54.32 2
6 El Camino Real 'A' 53.92 54.40 1
7 Chaminade 'A' 52.50 54.45 2
8 Temple City 'A' 56.60 55.93 1
9 Immaculate Heart 'A' 58.00 56.82 1
-- Highland -ss 'A' 1:00.00 DNS 1
-- Buena 'A' 53.89 DNS 2
-- Maranatha 'A' 54.50 DNS 1
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 50.12 SCR
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cathedral 'A' 43.87 43.86 2
2 Chaminade 'A' 44.65 44.82 2
3 Palisades 'A' 46.00 45.67 1
4 Carson 'A' 45.70 45.90 2
5 El Camino Real 'A' 46.56 46.20 1
6 Maranatha 'A' 47.50 46.39 1
7 Monrovia 'A' 45.80 47.13 1
8 Buena 'A' 47.01 47.19 1
9 South Pasadena 'A' 45.57 47.55 2
10 Highland -ss 'A' 44.80 47.61 2
11 Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 48.00 48.05 1
-- Washington -la 'A' 48.50 DNS 1
-- Dorsey 'A' 44.20 DNS 2
-- Taft -la 'A' 45.54 DNS 2
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 47.50 SCR
-- St. Francis -ss 'A' 47.10 SCR
-- Calabasas 'A' 43.94 SCR
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crenshaw 'A' 50.20 49.72 1
2 Muir 'A' 50.88 49.90 1
3 Dorsey 'A' 49.70 50.43 2
4 Highland -ss 'A' 50.00 51.29 2
5 Buena 'A' 52.18 51.50 1
6 Immaculate Heart 'A' 52.00 52.66 2
7 Maranatha 'A' 55.50 55.38 1
-- Golden Valley -ss 'A' 49.99 DNS 2
-- Carson 'A' 50.10 DNS 2
-- Woodbridge 'A' 50.00 DNS 2
-- Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 50.88 DNS 1
-- Taft -la 'A' 50.00 DNS 2
-- Alta Loma 'A' 53.29 SCR
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Woodbridge 'A' 42.90 42.80 2
2 Damien 'A' 43.90 43.39 2
3 Crenshaw 'A' 44.20 43.55 1
4 Muir 'A' 44.05 2
5 Chaminade 'A' 43.65 44.07 2
6 Maranatha 'A' 45.50 44.40 1
7 Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 44.00 44.44 2
8 Washington -la 'A' 45.22 44.85 1
9 Buena 'A' 45.68 46.07 1
10 Warren 'A' 43.98 46.45 2
-- Palisades 'A' 45.44 DNS 1
-- Taft -la 'A' 43.65 DNS 2
-- South Pasadena 'A' 45.88 DNS 1
-- Marshall -la 'A' 45.92 DNS 1
-- Alta Loma 'A' 45.93 SCR
-- Dorsey 'A' 42.85 SCR
-- St. Francis -ss 'A' 43.99 SCR
-- Westlake 'A' 43.49 SCR
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.50 SCR
-- Knight 'A' 44.50 SCR
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Akins, Baileigh 9 Monrovia 15.81 15.98 0.6 2
2 McIlwain, Madison 9 La Reina 18.17 18.53 0.6 2
3 Doyan, Kristen 10 Calabasas 18.35 18.58 0.6 1
4 MacVaugh, Holly 10 Flintridge ( 18.28 18.77 0.6 1
5 McLaughlin, Madison 9 Westlake 18.70 19.09 0.6 1
6 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 18.64 19.24 0.6 1
7 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 19.15 19.33 0.6 1
8 Boyle, Tyjai 9 Carson 17.48 19.87 0.6 2
9 Roth, Robbi 12 Lakewood 19.97 0.6 2
10 Payre, Gabrielle 9 Golden Valle 18.90 20.72 0.6 1
11 Trimmer, Kristina 9 Woodbridge 21.80 21.23 0.6 1
-- Green, Keaira 10 Golden Valle 18.20 DNS 0.6 2
-- Gunn, Kiara 9 Golden Valle 19.15 DNS 0.6 1
-- Bean, Margaux 10 Thousand Oak 17.12 DNS 0.6 2
-- Hulse, Kori 10 Highland -ss 19.00 DNS 0.6 1
-- Mesa, Kaleah 9 Buena 17.98 DNS 0.6 2
-- Mckelvey, Dalila 10 Monrovia 18.05 DNS 0.6 2
-- Rothenberg, Sophia 9 Palisades 19.50 SCR
-- Fray, Meghan 10 Immaculate H 25.00 SCR
-- Gold, Lucinda 9 Immaculate H 25.00 SCR
-- Andrews, Anya 9 Calabasas 20.32 SCR
-- Boger, Francesca 10 Thousand Oak 17.32 SCR
-- Xie, Kristal 10 Temple City 18.72 SCR
-- Becronis, Caroline 9 South Pasade 20.11 SCR
-- Caldwell, Elise 10 Woodbridge 20.20 SCR
-- Marquez, Gabby 10 South Pasade 19.89 SCR
-- Silva, Sophie 9 Mayfield 20.00 SCR
-- Wilson, Lauren 10 Buena 18.90 SCR
-- Huerta, Danielle 9 Woodbridge 21.20 SCR
-- Winton, Annie 10 Poly (Pas) 15.99 SCR
-- Burems, Sara 10 Maranatha 19.50 SCR
-- Sivilotti, Ali 9 Flintridge ( 18.33 SCR
-- Kutzer, Ellie 9 South Pasade 19.93 SCR
-- Miran, Wissah 10 El Camino Re 20.49 SCR
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Davis-Scott, Jordyn 11 Muir 16.44 16.15 -0.9 3
2 buie, jewel 11 Cabrillo (Lb 16.50 16.35 -0.9 3
3 Zindroski, Caitlyn 12 Golden Valle 16.50 16.41 -0.9 3
4 Sagorin, Gabi 12 Woodbridge 16.70 16.86 -0.9 3
5 Merriweather, Zakora 12 Golden Valle 16.62 17.31 -0.9 3
6 Ulwelling, Elise 11 Woodbridge 18.30 17.68 0.5 1
7 Parson, Nina 12 South Pasade 17.83 17.88 -0.4 2
8 Redding, Cassie 12 Flintridge ( 17.01 18.00 -0.4 2
9 Jimenez, Kat 12 St. Lucy's 18.20 18.08 0.5 1
10 Adams, Jasmine 11 Highland -ss 17.00 18.39 -0.4 2
11 Heising, Hannah 12 Woodbridge 16.37 18.43 -0.9 3
12 Ekeomodi, Ifeoma 12 St. Lucy's 18.14 18.85 0.5 1
13 Cortes, Jessi 10 St. Lucy's 19.40 19.10 0.5 1
14 Ralph, Abigail 11 Calabasas 19.44 19.21 0.5 1
15 Olsen, Alex 9 Palisades 19.56 -0.4 2
16 Betts, Ariana 11 Palisades 16.50 19.87 -0.9 3
17 Avina, Avery 10 Carondelet 16.95 20.03 -0.9 3
18 Jentz, Marin 12 Calabasas 19.88 20.54 0.5 1
19 Washington, Carley 11 Cabrillo (Lb 18.00 20.79 0.5 1
-- Minix, Jelani 11 Carson 17.65 DNS -0.4 2
-- Page, Monica 11 Lakewood 17.59 DNS -0.4 2
-- Santos, Paloma 11 Taft -la 19.11 DNS 0.5 1
-- Lopez, Savanah 11 Thousand Oak 17.50 DNS -0.4 2
-- Kodera, Erika 12 Thousand Oak 16.95 SCR
-- Abegunrin, Simone 12 Poly (Pas) 16.99 SCR
-- Guerra, Emily 9 Immaculate H 19.00 SCR
-- Hawking, Nicole 12 Golden Valle SCR
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Foster, Jasher 10 St. Francis 15.39 15.06 1.2 2
2 Wilson, Geordin 10 Dorsey 15.60 16.47 1.2 2
3 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 17.61 16.59 1.2 2
4 Thomas, Joshua 9 Chaminade 16.50 17.36 1.2 2
5 Virgines, Colin 9 Thousand Oak 17.10 17.49 1.2 2
6 Atwater, Cory 10 South Pasade 17.70 17.67 0.5 1
7 Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena 17.44 18.22 1.2 2
8 Macias, Johnathon 10 Buena 18.23 0.5 1
9 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 17.73 18.32 0.5 1
10 Wilson, Jack 10 South Pasade 16.86 18.33 1.2 2
11 MA, Issac 10 South Pasade 18.63 18.85 0.5 1
12 Gill, Jalen 10 Woodbridge 18.50 19.27 0.5 1
13 Ray, Nathan 10 Golden Valle 18.00 20.06 0.5 1
14 Alday, Will 10 Buena 19.07 20.22 0.5 1
15 Fong, Christian 9 Palisades 19.30 20.37 0.5 1
16 Woodard, Vincent 9 Carson 17.89 20.55 0.5 1
17 Cannon, Kyrin 10 Carson 16.56 22.03 1.2 2
-- Sanchez, Marvin 10 Carson 17.02 DNS 1.2 2
-- Joachim, Kymani 9 Maranatha 21.50 SCR
-- Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 17.79 SCR
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sun, Daniel 10 Woodbridge 15.30 15.45 0.6 3
2 Enenmoh, Ike 12 Warren 15.65 15.56 0.6 3
3 Young, Malik 12 Golden Valle 15.81 15.75 0.6 3
4 Santos, Sean 11 Alta Loma 16.35 15.93 -0.6 2
5 Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 16.42 15.93 -0.6 2
6 Burems, Baron 11 Maranatha 16.20 16.09 -0.6 2
7 Nwuda, Kaodilichi 11 Damien 16.10 16.27 -0.6 2
8 Ponciano, Chad 11 Alta Loma 16.64 16.29 0.4 1
9 Bradford, Cheyenne 12 Highland -ss 15.60 16.37 0.6 3
10 Johnson, Jahsaan 11 Carson 15.78 16.62 0.6 3
11 Cortes, Sean 11 Damien 16.50 16.71 0.4 1
12 Namgung, Hoon 12 Woodbridge 16.80 16.83 0.4 1
13 Park, Joseph 12 Woodbridge 16.80 16.99 0.4 1
14 Miketta, Graham 12 La Canada 15.90 17.15 0.6 3
15 Lewis, Chandler 11 Crespi 16.50 17.64 -0.6 2
16 Darnell, Derek 12 Golden Valle 17.50 17.65 0.4 1
17 Jones, Maurice 11 Washington - 16.68 17.86 0.4 1
18 Farkas, Sean 11 Palisades 17.70 19.32 0.4 1
19 Haak, Sawyer 12 Damien 15.91 19.78 0.6 3
20 singleton, dvaughn 11 Crenshaw 16.20 31.75 -0.6 2
-- Miller, Kedrick 12 Western 15.50 DNS 0.6 3
-- Valson, Adam 11 Crenshaw 17.00 DNS 0.4 1
-- Robins, David 12 Golden Valle 16.80 DNS 0.4 1
-- Alexander, Justin 11 Crenshaw 16.40 DNS -0.6 2
-- Harvey, Jonathan 10 DeLaSalle 15.97 DNS -0.6 2
-- Koons, Zack 12 Taft -la 15.80 DNS 0.6 3
-- Banks, Martin 11 El Camino Re 16.22 DNS -0.6 2
-- Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oak 16.50 SCR
-- Dacanay, Matthew 12 Thousand Oak 16.85 SCR
-- Jackmon, Jordan 11 South Pasade 16.86 SCR
-- Choung, Kelvin 11 Temple City 18.90 SCR
-- Rottenburg, Jared 11 Palisades 17.90 SCR
-- Vong, Kyle H 11 Temple City 18.50 SCR
-- Bohuslavizki, Christian 12 Santa Margar 15.50 SCR
-- Simmeth, Anders 12 St. Francis 18.30 SCR
-- Kellogg, Matt 11 Buena 17.92 SCR
-- Darrington, Byron 12 Buena 18.47 SCR
-- Neat, Kamau 11 El Camino Re 20.17 SCR
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Lora 9 Woodbridge 11:46.00 12:11.99
2 Collins, Monica 9 Flintridge ( 12:10.00 12:35.66
3 Barsley, Jacqueline 10 La Reina 12:32.64 12:54.32
4 King, Greer 10 Palisades 12:40.00 13:09.48
5 Marquez, Alison 10 Buena 13:01.60 13:12.91
6 Garsten, Sarah 11 Immaculate H 13:50.00 13:31.69
7 Larson, M.K. 10 Chaminade 14:00.00 13:34.03
8 McNamara, Maureen 9 Woodbridge 13:37.68
9 Bohuny, Anna 9 Palisades 12:48.00 13:50.62
10 Najera, Carolyn 9 Immaculate H 14:25.00 14:02.48
11 Hassanpour, Sahar 9 El Camino Re 14:11.15 14:32.70
12 Ortega, Alexandra 9 Immaculate H 15:50.00 16:01.42
-- Langley, Marissa 9 Flintridge ( 14:35.40 DNS
-- Bossiere, Claire 9 Palisades 12:48.00 DNS
-- Fortner, Sophie 10 Mayfield 12:40.63 SCR
-- Dahl, Elizabeth 9 Woodbridge 11:52.00 SCR
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bojorquez, Moses 10 Buena 10:25.28 9:59.46
2 Caballero, Michael 10 Cathedral 10:05.00 10:04.40
3 Souther, Ryuya 9 Woodbridge 10:12.30 10:05.49
4 Santana, Sergio 10 Warren 10:05.00 10:07.70
5 Otten, Logan 10 Buena 10:17.99 10:13.07
6 Bruce, Patrick 10 Damien 10:38.21 10:13.63
7 Corvese, Timothy 10 Damien 10:29.55 10:17.88
8 Myers, Caleb 9 Woodbridge 10:21.27
9 Estrada, Chris 10 Warren 10:00.00 10:28.00
10 Harrington, Jacob 9 Buena 10:50.26 10:30.27
11 Collette, Brodie 10 El Camino Re 10:45.57 10:31.56
12 Vahala, Jonathan 9 Flintridge ( 11:10.95 10:36.50
13 Brdar, Cody 9 El Camino Re 10:51.11 10:37.28
14 Garber, Alex 9 Warren 10:20.00 10:44.67
15 Smith, Connor 10 Palisades 10:35.00 10:51.18
16 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 10:30.18 10:51.89
17 Andrade, Luis A. 10 Birmingham 10:53.43 10:52.16
18 Walker, Will 10 South Pasade 11:10.00 10:52.84
19 Duran, Evan 10 Woodbridge 10:44.60 10:53.24
20 Bravo, David 9 Cathedral 10:15.00 11:02.50
21 Mex, Luis 10 Westlake 11:06.28 11:39.96
-- Escobar, Adam 9 Maranatha 13:20.00 SCR
-- Trujillo, Aaron 9 Maranatha 13:35.00 SCR
-- Ebert, Kyle 10 Chaminade 12:25.00 SCR
-- Martin, Jack 9 Calabasas 10:59.12 SCR
-- Stevens, Timothy 10 Thousand Oak 10:53.33 SCR
-- Elrom, Tom 10 Calabasas 11:18.29 SCR
-- Coan, Riley 9 Flintridge ( 11:18.21 SCR
-- Mair, Leighton 10 Calabasas 11:14.19 SCR
-- Molina-Vasquez, Bryant 10 Highland -ss 12:00.00 SCR
-- Villalobos, David 10 Highland -ss 12:00.00 SCR
-- Quevedo, Jason 9 Highland -ss 13:00.00 SCR
-- Sanchez, Edgar 9 Cathedral 11:45.00 SCR
-- Peeples, Graham 10 Westlake 11:12.85 SCR
-- Diaz, Ivan 9 Garey 11:30.00 SCR
-- Oda, Kyle 10 South Pasade 11:39.00 SCR
-- Choi, Jaehyung 9 South Pasade 11:45.00 SCR
-- Fernando, Chris 10 El Camino Re 11:17.73 SCR
-- Birkfeld, Jason 9 Palisades 11:30.00 SCR
-- Hockley, Jack 9 Palisades 11:15.00 SCR
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McCloud, Devin 9 Carson 58.05 58.78 2
2 Atkins, Kennedi 9 Carson 58.05 59.08 2
3 Saldivar, Sophia 9 Flintridge ( 1:01.15 2
4 Barakat, Hannah 9 Flintridge ( 1:01.07 1:01.49 2
5 Lim, Karin 10 Woodbridge 1:04.60 1:04.35 2
6 Green, Raven 9 Carson 1:03.02 1:05.44 2
7 Bryan, Isabell 9 Chaminade 1:06.60 1:05.81 1
8 Moran, Maria 9 Palisades 1:05.00 1:06.50 1
9 Lin, Kelly 10 Woodbridge 1:05.30 1:06.74 1
10 Laveaga, Erica 10 Woodbridge 1:06.30 1:08.48 1
11 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 1:06.68 1:08.80 1
12 Hernandez, Asia 10 Palisades 1:05.00 1:10.73 1
13 Sorotsky, Bronte 10 Palisades 1:05.00 1:21.30 2
-- Nettles, Tajhane' 9 Animo Leader 1:05.12 DNS 1
-- Murphy Richard, Amaris 10 Monrovia 1:06.00 DNS 1
-- Richardson, Allie 9 Taft -la 1:04.55 DNS 2
-- Sanchez, SaBreena 10 Buena 1:15.93 SCR
-- VanUffelen, Macey 9 Buena 1:12.00 SCR
-- Lopez, Alexis 9 Immaculate H 1:30.00 SCR
-- Halley, Alexandria 10 Westchester 1:02.10 SCR
-- Klein, Nikki 9 Chaminade 1:11.00 SCR
-- Hulse, Kori 10 Highland -ss 1:12.00 SCR
-- Castro, Claudia 10 Highland -ss 1:11.00 SCR
-- Reyes, Lauryn 9 La Reina 1:12.67 SCR
-- Johnson, Clynisha 9 Highland -ss 1:12.00 SCR
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Riley, Sean 10 Dorsey 50.90 51.00 2
2 Zachery, D 10 Dorsey 52.00 51.88 2
3 Zavala, Michealangelo 10 Warren 52.24 52.28 2
4 Gonzalez, Nathan 10 Birmingham 52.50 52.73 2
5 Padilla, Jeronimo 10 Monrovia 53.90 53.45 1
6 Jackson, Daveron 10 Carson 53.23 53.46 2
7 Heiat, Keon 10 Woodbridge 53.83 53.69 1
8 Escobar, Ivan 9 Garey 54.10 54.21 1
9 Barr, Devon 9 Woodbridge 54.50 54.23 1
10 Charles, Kyron 9 Chaminade 53.80 54.44 2
11 Maduike, Kingsley 9 Golden Valle 54.00 54.76 1
12 Stewart, Qiyam 9 El Camino Re 54.71 55.06 1
13 Stone, Kristopher 9 Palisades 54.60 59.68 1
-- Mendelsohn, Noah 10 Taft -la 53.53 DNS 2
-- Husband, Mahkai 10 Palisades 52.90 DNS 2
-- Queen, Jack 10 Poly (Pas) 54.38 SCR
-- Chin, Sky 9 Maranatha 57.50 SCR
-- Algorri, Drew 10 Maranatha 56.50 SCR
-- Magana, Steven 9 Maranatha 56.50 SCR
-- Stamps, Jalen 10 Dorsey 54.00 SCR
-- Wafer, Justin 9 Chaminade 57.25 SCR
-- Scarangello, Nicolas 10 Thousand Oak 55.00 SCR
-- Liu, Matthew 10 Chaminade 1:01.00 SCR
-- Stuver, Ryan 10 Thousand Oak 55.75 SCR
-- Bronte, Aaron 10 Thousand Oak 55.50 SCR
-- Ibrahim, Raymond 9 Golden Valle 59.00 SCR
-- Diaz, Julian 9 Flintridge ( 1:02.06 SCR
-- Cordasco, Cade 9 Calabasas 57.98 SCR
-- Rivera, Victor 9 Golden Valle 1:01.00 SCR
-- Villanueva, Dylan 10 Cathedral 56.00 SCR
-- Chapman, Craig 10 Cathedral 56.77 SCR
-- Godfrey, Nicholas 10 Cathedral 55.00 SCR
-- Garcia, Jonathan 10 Highland -ss 55.00 SCR
-- Achara, Ikenna 9 Highland -ss 56.00 SCR
-- Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 55.65 SCR
-- Cardenas, Chris 10 Monrovia 54.05 SCR
-- Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 55.94 SCR
-- Wise, Eric 10 Buena 57.31 SCR
-- Cornford, Matthew 10 South Pasade 59.00 SCR
-- Klinger, Trent 10 South Pasade 55.97 SCR
-- Felix, Robert 10 El Camino Re 58.07 SCR
-- Cullins-Foster, Markus 10 El Camino Re 56.83 SCR
-- Vasquez, Daniel 10 Palisades 56.60 SCR
-- Lunnon, David 9 Highland -ss 58.00 SCR
-- Patterson, Cole 10 South Pasade 59.51 SCR
-- Gilldam, Jordan 9 Cabrillo (Lb 55.00 SCR
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jablonski, Brina 12 Woodbridge 58.88 58.54 3
2 Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 1:00.98 59.95 3
3 Yudelevitch, Emma 11 Calabasas 1:00.70 1:00.17 3
4 Wilson, Angela 12 Highland -ss 1:04.00 1:01.13 1
5 Johnson, Brielle 10 Lakewood 1:02.00 1:01.50 2
6 Stevens, Ashley 12 Palisades 1:00.35 1:01.51 3
7 Irvine, Shaine 11 Sierra Canyo 1:01.29 1:02.02 2
8 Butters, Kendra 11 La Reina 1:03.36 1:02.29 1
9 Velazquez, Jazmin 11 Carondelet 1:00.82 1:02.86 3
10 Burrell, Jazmine 12 Highland -ss 1:02.00 1:02.93 2
11 Casas, Amanda 10 Immaculate H 1:04.05 1:03.65 1
12 Gober, Anna 12 La Reina 1:03.47 1:03.73 1
13 Gaffikin, Kailey 10 Woodbridge 1:02.40 1:03.77 1
14 Allen, Tanaiha 12 Lakewood 1:01.25 1:04.29 2
15 Barber, Hollys 10 Lakewood 1:02.22 1:04.89 2
16 Casner, Katelin 11 Monrovia 1:03.02 1:05.62 1
17 Cruz, Ashely Kendall 11 Temple City 1:01.00 1:05.86 2
-- Coleman, Derrica 9 Crenshaw 1:04.00 DQ 1
-- Droz, Stephanie 12 Immaculate H 1:06.00 SCR
-- Allred, Emily 12 Thousand Oak 1:02.50 SCR
-- Stewart, Taylor 12 Thousand Oak 1:05.30 SCR
-- Loo, Yi-Ling 10 North Hollyw 1:06.08 SCR
-- Schentrup, Teigan 12 Thousand Oak 1:01.50 SCR
-- Carriger, Maegan 12 Buena 1:04.20 SCR
-- Houston, Alisa 10 Buena 1:00.58 SCR
-- Brown, Ashley 9 La Reina 1:05.42 SCR
-- Villareal, Mirum 11 Taft -la 1:05.00 SCR
-- Smith, Cierra 12 Taft -la 1:01.00 SCR
-- Guzman, Monica 11 Taft -la 1:07.00 SCR
-- Vasich, Shelby 10 El Camino Re 1:02.31 SCR
-- Schexnayder, Leah 10 South Pasade 1:05.40 SCR
-- Nadreau, Marhle 9 El Camino Re 1:05.03 SCR
-- Saldivar, Sophia 9 Flintridge ( 1:01.42 SCR
-- Jimenez, Crisol 11 Knight 1:01.10 SCR
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 49.43 48.22 3
2 Warner, Gabe 11 Woodbridge 48.92 48.35 3
3 Campbell, Greg 11 Chaminade 49.81 48.61 3
4 Nierderhaus, Ross 11 St. Francis 49.79 48.67 3
5 Jackson, Chris 12 Granada Hill 49.70 49.08 3
6 Jewett, Isaiah 11 Cathedral 48.57 49.20 3
7 Levias, Jayson 11 Lakewood 49.94 49.87 3
8 Holland, James 12 Paraclete 49.45 49.92 3
9 Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake 50.19 49.93 2
10 Robinson, Micah 12 Paraclete 50.49 50.63 2
11 Reid, Justin 12 Lakewood 50.07 50.70 2
12 Fernandez, Justin 11 South Pasade 50.37 50.89 2
13 Kaufman, Mac 11 Hart 50.96 50.93 1
14 Edwards, Brandon 10 Highland -ss 51.04 51.29 1
15 Anuakpado, Sam 11 South Pasade 50.80 51.59 1
16 Wooten, Jordan 11 Lakewood 50.56 52.11 1
17 Elliot, Loudon 12 Woodbridge 51.50 52.16 1
18 Klemm, Alan 11 Woodbridge 52.65 1
19 Menefield, Brandon 11 Highland -ss 51.03 52.70 1
20 Molina, Arreon 12 Crenshaw 50.51 54.61 2
21 Chaney, Dillon 12 Crenshaw 50.49 55.18 2
22 Massengill, Jaylen 12 Cabrillo (Lb 50.00 58.46 2
-- Muhammed, Karim 11 Washington - 52.80 SCR
-- Cooley, Raymond 11 Washington - 52.90 SCR
-- Hawkins, Gregory 12 Kennedy -la 52.30 SCR
-- Dy, Nicholas 11 Golden Valle 52.70 SCR
-- Gilmore, Timothy 11 Golden Valle 53.00 SCR
-- Ortiz, Jacob 12 Golden Valle 50.16 SCR
-- Hillman, Timothy 12 Calabasas 54.44 SCR
-- Pollard, Chris 12 Crenshaw 50.48 SCR
-- Roth, Adrian 12 Calabasas 54.23 SCR
-- Junior, Munoko 10 Marshall -la 52.90 SCR
-- Andrew, Jasmine 12 Marshall -la 53.90 SCR
-- Griffen-Alexander, Lee 12 Thousand Oak 53.10 SCR
-- Saleedo, Ray 11 Cabrillo (Lb 52.00 SCR
-- gardenhire, Darren 12 Cabrillo (Lb 51.00 SCR
-- Knowles, Jesse 12 Muir 53.44 SCR
-- Rios, Anthony 12 North Hollyw 51.20 SCR
-- Medina, Daniel 11 St. Francis 52.75 SCR
-- Johnson, Noah 11 Cathedral 53.00 SCR
-- Samuels, Joseph 12 Taft -la 52.00 SCR
-- Davis, Noah 12 Buena 55.03 SCR
-- Thomas, Gabriel 12 Buena 55.51 SCR
-- Fischer, Michael 11 Damien 53.28 SCR
-- Rodriguez, Joey 12 Damien 52.70 SCR
-- Lorenzen, Joshua 10 Highland -ss 52.01 SCR
-- Mitchell, Mason 10 Santa Margar 52.26 SCR
-- Escobedo, Christian 11 Warren 51.57 SCR
-- Cabrera, Justin 12 Santa Margar 51.30 SCR
-- Olivarria, Matthew 12 Warren 52.02 SCR
-- Aguilar, Marcus 12 Buena 52.77 SCR
-- Salgado, Yander 12 Warren 51.74 SCR
-- Meeker, Andrew 12 La Canada 53.40 SCR
-- Trout, Mitchell 11 La Canada 53.50 SCR
-- Richter, Tanner 12 Maranatha 53.00 SCR
-- Frazer, Mark 11 Flintridge ( 57.09 SCR
-- Pandy, Zendon 12 Washington - 52.70 SCR
-- Patton, Scott 11 Woodbridge 51.80 SCR
-- Lee, Dajuan 12 Carson 53.40 SCR
-- Goddard, Alex 12 South Pasade 55.40 SCR
-- King, Jhakaree 12 Carson 51.90 SCR
-- Mccabe, Harrison 10 El Camino Re 53.85 SCR
-- Childs, Chance 11 Paraclete 54.09 SCR
-- Sornoso, Emiliano 10 South Pasade 54.24 SCR
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Atkins, Kennedi 9 Carson 12.61 12.69 2.0 2
2 Sowell, Tyra 9 Carson 12.75 12.80 2.0 2
3 Mellor, Emily 10 Thousand Oak 13.20 13.48 2.0 2
4 Baker, Mariah 9 Monrovia 13.40 13.70 2.0 2
5 Randall, Candyce 10 Monrovia 13.40 13.73 2.0 2
6 Oladokun, Mayowa 9 Westlake 13.94 13.82 -0.6 1
7 Brady, Jillian 9 Flintridge ( 13.90 13.85 -0.6 1
8 Neal, Kerian 9 El Camino Re 13.83 13.90 -0.6 1
9 Lopez, Lysette 10 Chaminade 14.00 13.94 -0.6 1
10 Crawford, Aajah 10 Palisades 14.11 2.0 2
11 Farac, Jenna 9 Flintridge ( 13.99 14.11 -0.6 1
12 Jackson, Imani 9 El Camino Re 14.12 14.19 -0.6 1
13 Akanni, Jemilat 9 Golden Valle 14.00 14.30 -0.6 1
14 Burton, Natalie 10 Chaminade 14.10 14.49 -0.6 1
15 Nguyen, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 13.90 14.92 -0.6 1
16 Fray, Meghan 10 Immaculate H 14.09 16.06 2.0 2
-- Jimenez, Sophia 9 Immaculate H 15.00 SCR
-- Boyle, Isabella 10 Flintridge ( 13.82 SCR
-- Simpson, Raynisha 10 Immaculate H 14.00 SCR
-- Lytle, Jane 9 Thousand Oak 14.50 SCR
-- Cordoba, Ana 10 Thousand Oak 13.01 SCR
-- Tsay, ManYi 9 Temple City 14.72 SCR
-- Kao, Michelle 9 Temple City 15.30 SCR
-- Burson, Kelly 10 Chaminade 15.20 SCR
-- Avram, Amy 9 Calabasas 14.94 SCR
-- Pham, Kristine Tuyet 9 Temple City 14.72 SCR
-- Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena 14.30 SCR
-- Montgomery, Rachel 10 Buena 13.92 SCR
-- Thomas, Taylor 9 Carson 13.56 SCR
-- Berzas, Kathryn 9 Mayfield 13.40 SCR
-- Castillo, Jazmin 9 Taft -la 14.65 SCR
-- Olsen, Atela 9 Taft -la 14.67 SCR
-- Dinius, Jaida 10 Buena 13.43 SCR
-- Romero, Alexa 9 Taft -la 14.70 SCR
-- Baca, Kennedy 9 Flintridge ( 14.80 SCR
-- Franklin, Ramata 9 Maranatha 14.50 SCR
-- Bagheri, Monya 9 Flintridge ( 14.71 SCR
-- Brancheau, Hailey 9 Flintridge ( 14.37 SCR
-- Espinoza, Ivahnna 10 Maranatha 13.20 SCR
-- Huynh, Stephanie 9 El Camino Re 14.28 SCR
-- Dorsey, Asiah 10 Maranatha 14.50 SCR
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Audelo, Jesse 10 Cathedral 11.00 11.29 1.0 2
2 Bell, Renard 10 Cathedral 11.17 11.31 1.0 2
3 Tauer, Matthew 10 St. Francis 11.34 11.38 1.0 2
4 Angelo, Marquel 10 Carson 11.35 11.53 1.0 2
5 Myers, Dexter 10 Maranatha 11.70 11.54 0.1 1
6 Smith, Branden 9 Paraclete 11.77 11.55 0.1 1
7 Smalley, Zachary 10 Maranatha 11.50 11.66 1.0 2
8 Thomas, Isaiah 10 Chaminade 11.75 11.81 0.1 1
9 Beckman, Brenard 10 Palisades 11.50 11.86 1.0 2
10 Jang, Daniel 9 Palisades 11.94 11.87 1.0 2
11 Contis, Jonathan 9 El Camino Re 11.84 11.97 0.1 1
12 Hill, Mark 10 Chaminade 11.80 11.97 0.1 1
13 In, Jae Won 9 Calabasas 11.85 12.03 1.0 2
14 McGhee, Douglas 10 Palisades 11.90 12.11 0.1 1
15 Santos, Isaiah 10 Cabrillo (Lb 11.80 12.17 0.1 1
16 Franklin, Riley 10 El Camino Re 11.81 12.21 0.1 1
17 Green, Tyson 9 Golden Valle 11.60 12.79 0.1 1
18 Murray, Asani 10 Carson 11.57 28.16 1.0 2
-- Mariano, Andrew 10 St. Francis 12.31 SCR
-- Barlowe, Darius 10 Washington - 12.05 SCR
-- Amezcua, Jonathon 9 St. Francis 12.32 SCR
-- Livingston, Malachi 9 Washington - 12.25 SCR
-- Maduike, Kingsley 9 Golden Valle 11.60 SCR
-- Reilly, Leo 9 Flintridge ( 12.91 SCR
-- Warren, Adonis 9 Washington - 12.60 SCR
-- Powers, Andrew 10 Thousand Oak 12.18 SCR
-- Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oak 12.09 SCR
-- Norman, Jayden 10 Temple City 12.70 SCR
-- Li, Chapman 9 Temple City 12.50 SCR
-- Bouchereau, Gaston 10 Calabasas 11.97 SCR
-- Johnson, Kameron 10 Monrovia 12.00 SCR
-- Johnson, AJ 9 Chaminade 12.20 SCR
-- Wang, Harrison 9 Calabasas 12.70 SCR
-- Mahgerefteh, Omid 9 Taft -la 12.36 SCR
-- Wise, Eric 10 Buena 12.41 SCR
-- Lennartz, Patrick 10 Taft -la 12.20 SCR
-- Lott, Omni 10 South Pasade 12.33 SCR
-- Maxwell, Mustafaa 10 Highland -ss 12.50 SCR
-- Cadiz, Brandon 10 Buena 12.07 SCR
-- McCowan, Jeremiah 9 Buena 12.42 SCR
-- Gamboa, Eric 10 Taft -la 12.29 SCR
-- Moorer, Marlon 9 Cathedral 11.57 SCR
-- Sanchez, JP 9 Maranatha 12.50 SCR
-- Mickens, Jarell 9 Dorsey 11.20 SCR
-- Bias, Jermain 10 Monrovia 12.30 SCR
-- Hugo, Andrew 9 Sierra Canyo 12.62 SCR
-- Tait, Dylan 9 Sierra Canyo 12.29 SCR
-- Madrigal, Manuel 9 South Pasade 12.84 SCR
-- Ross, Jalen 9 South Pasade 12.72 SCR
-- Ware, Jordan 10 Monrovia 12.50 SCR
-- Gonzalez, Jason 9 El Camino Re 12.09 SCR
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 13.14 12.64 1.3 1
2 McCarthy, Elise 12 Monrovia 12.60 12.74 0.3 3
3 Norwood, Esssence 12 Muir 12.87 12.74 1.0 2
4 williams, kayla 11 Crenshaw 12.60 12.83 0.3 3
5 Johnson, Brianna 10 Maranatha 13.20 12.94 1.3 1
6 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 13.27 12.96 1.3 1
7 Johnson, Paige 10 El Camino Re 13.29 12.97 1.0 2
8 Butler, Brianna 11 Crenshaw 13.00 12.98 1.3 1
9 Powell, Alexis 12 Paraclete 12.78 13.00 0.3 3
10 Fisher, DeShawna 12 Highland -ss 12.90 13.02 1.0 2
11 Harris, Nia 9 Flintridge ( 12.78 13.12 0.3 3
12 Morrow, Tamia 11 Cabrillo (Lb 12.70 13.15 0.3 3
13 Staples-West, Aaliyah 9 Buena 13.28 13.21 1.3 1
14 Davis, Xzyria 9 Lakewood 12.99 13.25 1.0 2
15 Powell, Bresian 11 Taft -la 12.76 13.28 0.3 3
16 Lake, Kendall 12 Palisades 12.57 13.30 0.3 3
17 Devine, Lauren 10 Carondelet 12.81 13.32 0.3 3
18 Walker, Brianna 11 Crenshaw 12.80 13.36 0.3 3
19 Roth, Robbi 12 Lakewood 12.99 13.40 1.0 2
20 buie, jewel 11 Cabrillo (Lb 13.00 13.47 1.3 1
21 Rankins, Samiyah 11 Golden Valle 13.00 13.49 1.3 1
22 DeNicola, Tessa 11 Palisades 13.13 13.51 1.3 1
23 Gaffikin, Kailey 10 Woodbridge 13.30 13.74 1.0 2
24 Mayes, Rachel 12 Immaculate H 12.90 13.84 1.0 2
-- buie, tyra 10 Cabrillo (Lb 13.00 DNS 1.3 1
-- Liew, Nicole 12 Calabasas 13.53 SCR
-- Smith, Aubri 12 Buena 13.59 SCR
-- Brooks, Pearl 10 Buena 13.59 SCR
-- Alvardo De La Torre, Gis 9 Golden Valle 13.00 SCR
-- McHugh, Kelsey 12 La Reina 13.98 SCR
-- Gumbs, Kristina 11 Carson 12.99 SCR
-- Crosby, Christine 12 Maranatha 14.50 SCR
-- Davis, Ashlyn 11 Taft -la 12.97 SCR
-- Cizynski, Jillian 11 Woodbridge 12.90 SCR
-- Turner, Christian 12 Carson 12.99 SCR
-- Jablonski, Catherine 10 Woodbridge 13.00 SCR
-- Huss, Charolette 9 Immaculate H 14.00 SCR
-- Graves, Ally 11 Flintridge ( 13.85 SCR
-- Dalzell, Hattie 11 Immaculate H 14.00 SCR
-- Goodman, Sabrina 11 Flintridge ( 13.55 SCR
-- Garcia, Lauren 11 Maranatha 15.00 SCR
-- Liston, Kaitlin 12 Flintridge ( 13.80 SCR
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Thaddeus 11 Damien 11.15 11.03 -0.7 2
2 Mason, Taeon 11 Muir 11.07 1.3 3
3 Brown, Tristan 12 Paraclete 11.03 11.09 1.3 3
4 Young, Alex 10 Woodbridge 10.80 11.20 1.3 3
5 Thomas, Richardo 12 Warren 11.06 11.20 -0.7 2
6 Garrett, TreShawn 11 Highland -ss 11.09 11.22 -0.7 2
7 Brown, Xavier 10 Highland -ss 11.03 11.23 -0.7 2
8 Purnell, Chris 12 Lakewood 11.00 11.31 1.3 3
9 Phan Hoang, Huy Anh 12 Temple City 11.30 11.32 1.5 1
10 Spencer, Octavius 11 Monrovia 11.01 11.36 1.3 3
11 Chest, Raymond 12 Dorsey 11.00 11.42 1.3 3
12 Sanchez, Kennie 11 Damien 11.26 11.46 1.5 1
13 Berry, Charles 11 Cabrillo (Lb 11.52 1.5 1
14 gardenhire, Darren 12 Cabrillo (Lb 11.52 1.3 3
15 Pearsall, Koran 12 Birmingham 11.27 11.53 1.5 1
16 Medlock, Jacques 12 Crenshaw 10.80 11.59 1.3 3
17 Potts, Xzavion 11 Washington - 11.61 11.65 1.5 1
18 McGinnis, Anthony 11 Dorsey 11.10 11.66 -0.7 2
19 Sprewell, Shane 12 Lakewood 11.11 11.68 -0.7 2
20 Short, Elijah 9 DeLaSalle 11.17 11.69 -0.7 2
21 Cragiton, Jeremiah 12 Taft -la 11.30 11.70 1.5 1
22 Jenkins, Ja Wahn 11 Lakewood 11.12 11.71 -0.7 2
23 Sine, Nick 12 Woodbridge 11.30 11.88 1.5 1
24 Calvin, Tran 11 Woodbridge 11.31 11.94 1.3 3
-- Lee, Donovan 12 Chaminade 11.30 DNS 1.5 1
-- Wade, Adrian 11 Washington - 11.53 SCR
-- Martin, Rico 11 Cabrillo (Lb 11.00 SCR
-- Hawkins, Gregory 12 Kennedy -la 11.70 SCR
-- Tamura, Shane 10 Golden Valle 11.60 SCR
-- Sanchez, Marc 11 Golden Valle 11.90 SCR
-- Black, Marquise 11 Washington - 11.30 SCR
-- Harvey, William 12 Golden Valle 12.00 SCR
-- Rohlfing, Mason 12 Thousand Oak 11.40 SCR
-- Morinaga, Jimmy 11 Temple City 11.90 SCR
-- Guzman, Matthew 11 Thousand Oak 11.58 SCR
-- Riemen, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak 11.67 SCR
-- Christan, Rodriguez 10 Marshall -la 11.50 SCR
-- Mark, Pineda 12 Marshall -la 11.19 SCR
-- Chang, Tzu Wei (Victor) 11 Temple City 11.80 SCR
-- Blatt, Skyler 11 Calabasas 11.41 SCR
-- Ahn, Phillip 11 Calabasas 11.64 SCR
-- Scroggins, Jerin 12 Cabrillo (Lb 10.90 SCR
-- Polchow, Davin 11 St. Francis 11.00 SCR
-- Harris, Ajene 12 Crenshaw 11.60 SCR
-- Malone, Matthew 11 Crenshaw 11.50 SCR
-- Pope, Jordan 12 Calabasas 11.95 SCR
-- Davis, Trevar 11 Damien 11.50 SCR
-- Figueroa, Daylon 12 Knight 11.40 SCR
-- Blizzard, Rayquan 11 Taft -la 11.87 SCR
-- Nathan, Jordan 11 Monrovia 11.20 SCR
-- Yancy, Kirean 12 Chaminade 11.60 SCR
-- Juaregui, Ernesto 11 South Pasade 12.34 SCR
-- Agbede, Nick 9 Chaminade 11.16 SCR
-- Schindler, Josh 11 Buena 11.93 SCR
-- Williams, Marcos 12 Buena 12.37 SCR
-- McNichols, Jeremy 12 Santa Margar 11.13 SCR
-- Lane, Greg 11 Santa Margar 11.20 SCR
-- Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 11.99 SCR
-- Thomas, Abraham 12 Taft -la 11.40 SCR
-- Harbert, Tyler 12 Buena 12.10 SCR
-- Vernon, Alex 11 Maranatha 11.70 SCR
-- Devine, Caleb 11 Maranatha 11.80 SCR
-- Hellerstein, Seth 11 El Camino Re 11.96 SCR
-- Morales, Andrew 11 Maranatha 11.54 SCR
-- Okuno, Derek 11 Flintridge ( 12.00 SCR
-- Weiss, Gareth 11 Flintridge ( 11.75 SCR
-- Hernandez, Alex 11 Flintridge ( 11.93 SCR
-- Shultz, Andrew 11 South Pasade 11.83 SCR
-- Gomez, Hevan 12 South Pasade 12.17 SCR
-- Logan, Jalen 11 Highland -ss 12.50 SCR
-- Thomsen, Dylan 9 El Camino Re 11.57 SCR
-- Welch, Jarek 12 El Camino Re 11.86 SCR
-- Williams, Jonathan 10 South Pasade 12.22 SCR
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Lora 9 Woodbridge 5:27.82 5:35.97
2 Lee, Shannon 9 Palisades 5:36.00 5:37.83
3 Fortner, Sophie 10 Mayfield 5:44.44 5:41.88
4 Kaisho, Ai 10 Woodbridge 6:00.00 5:45.09
5 Wittbrodt, JJ 9 Palisades 5:37.00 5:47.02
6 Figueroa, Aileen 10 Palisades 5:45.00 5:48.04
7 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 5:44.78 5:48.66
8 Witt, Rachel 9 Buena 5:55.71
9 Watkins, Cali 9 Woodbridge 6:03.37
10 Suwandhaputra, Kezia 9 Calabasas 6:08.96 6:10.28
11 Langley, Marissa 9 Flintridge ( 5:59.33 6:18.41
12 Lopez, Betsy 10 Carson 5:54.00 6:23.15
13 Ellias, Bradie 9 La Reina 6:21.77 6:28.14
14 Teguh, Tiffany 10 Maranatha 6:15.00 6:59.44
-- Kimes, Alexis 9 Monrovia 6:13.00 DNS
-- Mercolino, Kristina 10 Flintridge ( 5:49.65 DNS
-- Martin, Delilah 9 Maranatha 6:00.00 DNS
-- Flores, Cindy 10 Highland -ss 6:00.00 DNS
-- Garcia, Gedelynn 10 Highland -ss 6:00.00 DNS
-- Magpantay, Gabrielle 10 Calabasas 6:16.47 DNS
-- Sorto, Kathy 10 Marshall -la 6:25.00 SCR
-- O'Grady, Eireann 10 Marshall -la 6:07.00 SCR
-- O'Grady, Eirrean 9 Marshall -la 6:10.00 SCR
-- Najera, Carolyn 9 Immaculate H 7:00.00 SCR
-- Hernandez, Dominque 9 Immaculate H 6:50.00 SCR
-- Demirchyan, Kristina 10 Marshall -la 6:00.00 SCR
-- Barsley, Jacqueline 10 La Reina 5:40.68 SCR
-- Angulo, Karla 10 Carson 6:33.00 SCR
-- Manos, Isabella 9 La Reina 6:08.26 SCR
-- Spittle, Camille 10 Buena 6:50.00 SCR
-- Carey, Grace 9 Buena 6:56.51 SCR
-- Marquez, Alison 10 Buena 6:03.02 SCR
-- Buckelew, Mallory 10 El Camino Re 6:34.80 SCR
-- Hassanpour, Sahar 9 El Camino Re 6:33.60 SCR
-- Eisner, Emily 9 Sierra Canyo 6:22.91 SCR
-- Dahl, Elizabeth 9 Woodbridge 5:29.00 SCR
-- Villacorta, Milcha 9 Highland -ss 6:30.00 SCR
-- Walker, Madison 9 El Camino Re 6:32.13 SCR
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larkin, Patrick 10 Royal 4:43.76 4:40.48
2 Estrada, Ethan 9 El Camino Re 4:51.49 4:44.73
3 Slattum, Bjorn 9 Thousand Oak 4:50.81 4:45.08
4 Fernando, Chris 10 El Camino Re 4:49.54 4:45.88
5 Botton, Cameron 9 Royal 4:51.18 4:49.14
6 Caballero, Michael 10 Cathedral 4:44.00 4:50.34
7 Martin, Jack 9 Calabasas 4:54.00 4:50.85
8 Pollack, Jacob 9 Palisades 4:50.00 4:51.14
9 Higgins, Patrick 10 Buena 4:55.05 4:52.33
10 Erickson, Kyle 9 El Camino Re 4:57.99 4:52.55
11 Aguirre, Luis 10 Garey 4:55.00 4:55.37
12 Ruiz, Raul 10 Warren 4:48.00 4:55.54
13 Hernandez, Alfonzo 10 Warren 4:48.00 4:56.55
14 Rivera, Carlos 9 Birmingham 4:55.95 4:57.90
15 Gatica, Omar 10 Warren 4:50.00 4:58.19
16 Arguelles, Drew 9 Woodbridge 5:02.78 4:58.89
17 Stevens, Timothy 10 Thousand Oak 5:00.00 4:59.20
18 Levin, Spencer 9 Calabasas 5:06.93 5:00.14
19 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 4:49.80 5:00.60
20 Funches, Joseph 9 Maranatha 5:10.00 5:00.69
21 Mair, Leighton 10 Calabasas 5:02.03 5:01.20
22 Flores, Jonathon 9 Palisades 4:55.00 5:01.85
23 Bradford, Austin 10 Woodbridge 4:58.65 5:02.42
24 Andrade, Luis A. 10 Birmingham 4:54.90 5:03.66
25 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 4:58.09 5:07.77
26 Bravo, David 9 Cathedral 4:45.00 5:07.94
27 Vahala, Jonathan 9 Flintridge ( 4:59.18 5:08.76
28 Duran, Evan 10 Woodbridge 4:55.47 5:13.22
29 Garcia, Saul 10 Cabrillo (Lb 4:57.58 5:14.04
30 Mitchell, Remy 9 Westlake 5:01.96 5:15.69
31 Manulcu, Paolo 10 Chaminade 5:05.16 5:15.98
32 Wijesinghe, Dilan 10 Maranatha 4:33.00 5:16.97
33 Coan, Riley 9 Flintridge ( 5:03.33 5:18.25
34 Orozco, Mauricio 9 Monrovia 5:18.90
35 Alvarado, Brian 10 Monrovia 5:17.00 5:22.41
-- Bruce, Patrick 10 Damien 4:49.80 DNS
-- Corvese, Timothy 10 Damien 4:39.70 DNS
-- Waugh, Bowen 10 St. Francis 4:52.66 DNS
-- Mannen, Quinn 10 Thousand Oak 5:10.00 SCR
-- Maloney, Michael 9 Flintridge ( 5:38.00 SCR
-- Palacios, Alexis 10 Kennedy -la 5:05.00 SCR
-- Amaya, Brandon 10 Highland -ss 5:30.00 SCR
-- Vela, Andrew 10 Cathedral 5:00.00 SCR
-- Villalobos, David 10 Highland -ss 5:30.00 SCR
-- StaAgueda, Felipe 10 Highland -ss 5:30.00 SCR
-- Esparza, Juan 10 Monrovia 5:13.00 SCR
-- Alvardo, Brian 10 Monrovia 5:17.00 SCR
-- Bufford, Jonah 9 Buena 5:23.02 SCR
-- Moreno, Marquis 9 Buena 5:27.44 SCR
-- Steele, Robert 9 South Pasade 5:17.50 SCR
-- Press-Reynolds, Kieran 9 South Pasade 5:16.00 SCR
-- Ramey, Aidan 10 Sierra Canyo 6:14.61 SCR
-- Eisner, Zachary 9 Sierra Canyo 6:19.71 SCR
-- Pamintuan, Jerico 10 Carson 5:20.00 SCR
-- King, Matthew 9 Carson 5:34.00 SCR
-- Chin, Declan 9 South Pasade 5:14.00 SCR
-- Fisher, Everett 10 Palisades 4:55.00 SCR
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lesser, Jess 12 Woodbridge 5:16.61 5:15.84
2 Brajkovich, Ariana 11 La Reina 5:39.25 5:34.89
3 Bradford, Madeline 12 Woodbridge 5:12.30 5:36.62
4 Medina, Tatiana 11 Kennedy -la 5:45.00 5:46.98
5 Zuk, Alex 11 Chaminade 6:01.53 5:49.80
6 New, Kimberly 10 Lakewood 5:50.00 5:54.78
7 Chavez, Melina 9 South Pasade 5:49.24 5:55.59
8 Bock, Fiona 10 South Pasade 5:54.79 5:57.75
9 Wendt, Amanda 11 La Reina 5:42.22 6:00.98
10 Cobieya, Ruth 9 Cesar Chavez 6:06.00 6:03.98
11 Rivas, Alyssa 12 Mayfield 5:35.00 6:04.92
12 Larson, Madeline 11 Chaminade 7:07.00 6:28.39
13 Nichols, Candice 12 Cabrillo (Lb 6:08.90 6:30.69
14 Vasquez, Margarita 12 Immaculate H 7:14.00 6:48.06
15 Riordan, Kylie 11 Chaminade 7:01.00 6:48.36
-- Godinez, Graciela 12 Thousand Oak 5:41.50 DNS
-- Oefelein, Kyle 12 Woodbridge 5:10.20 DNS
-- Vaca, Bianca 11 Lakewood 5:45.00 DNS
-- Henning, Alexis 10 Highland -ss 6:10.00 DNS
-- Van Loan, Helena 12 South Pasade 5:49.28 DNS
-- Morales, Domonique 12 Buena 6:03.75 DNS
-- Vega, Sara 11 Flintridge ( 5:59.00 DNS
-- Ganan, Alina 12 Kennedy -la 6:10.00 DNS
-- Corona, Maria 11 Marshall -la 6:00.00 SCR
-- Demirchyan, Kristina 10 Marshall -la 6:00.00 SCR
-- Padgett, Michelle 12 El Camino Re SCR
-- Au, Casey 11 El Camino Re 6:11.81 SCR
-- Delbick, Jamie 11 El Camino Re 6:17.09 SCR
-- Martinez, Rosa 11 Marshall -la 6:00.00 SCR
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lara, Rafael 11 Woodbridge 4:27.64 4:28.87
2 Stevens, Eric 12 Damien 4:34.00 4:29.54
3 Farias, Omar 12 Garey 4:38.00 4:31.01
4 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 4:35.53 4:32.25
5 Fong, Tyler 12 Flintridge ( 4:34.39 4:34.00
6 Villegas, Erick 12 Birmingham 4:38.50 4:34.27
7 Smith, Camden 10 Highland -ss 4:36.52 4:35.99
8 Choi, Christian 11 Woodbridge 4:36.25
9 Tapia, Eduardo 12 Knight 4:34.00 4:36.87
10 Gutierrez, Tim 11 Hart 4:34.00 4:37.28
11 Vaca, Santiago 12 Monroe 4:34.40 4:38.32
12 Devantier, Nicholas 12 Golden Valle 4:39.64 4:38.48
13 Poole, Nikhil 10 Flintridge ( 4:42.33 4:38.78
14 Peralta, Hector 10 Lakewood 4:40.00 4:39.60
15 Velasquez, David 12 Cathedral 4:38.00 4:39.65
16 Eisler, Jake 11 El Camino Re 4:43.49 4:44.48
17 Guardian, Patrick 12 Calabasas 4:42.79 4:44.50
18 Reynoso, Brian 11 Woodbridge 4:43.58 4:44.87
19 Pinedo, Ramiro 12 Garey 4:45.00 4:48.33
20 Wilimovsky, Alec 11 Malibu 4:49.20 4:48.41
21 Contreras, Luke 12 Golden Valle 4:39.15 4:49.26
22 Miramontes, Juan 12 Cesar Chavez 4:55.00 4:52.21
23 Cox, Andrew 10 Lakewood 4:45.00 4:52.78
24 Marsh, Jacob 10 Lakewood 4:53.43
25 Lyons, Adam 11 St. Francis 5:02.20 4:53.83
26 Suiste, Jake 12 Woodbridge 4:54.57
27 Pennell, Rommell 11 Washington - 4:53.13 4:55.34
28 Lastra, Michael 11 Cathedral 4:47.00 4:56.66
29 Jones, Matt 10 Highland -ss 5:30.00 4:59.71
30 Moreno, Manuel 12 Buena 5:03.30 5:01.40
31 Van Loan, Parker 10 South Pasade 5:11.00 5:03.49
32 Rodriguez, Save 9 La Canada 4:59.00 5:17.90
33 Kwasny, Charles 11 Buena 4:56.22 5:30.52
34 Nagatoshi, Ryan 12 Chaminade 5:25.00 5:49.48
35 Barrientos, Kevin 12 Washington - 6:05.71
-- Thomas, Benjamin 12 Thousand Oak 4:34.57 DNF
-- Hill, Roger 11 Crenshaw 5:00.00 SCR
-- Alecio, Abner 12 Marshall -la 4:45.00 SCR
-- Carlos, Calderon 11 Marshall -la 4:40.00 SCR
-- Villareal, Matt 10 Crespi 4:35.35 SCR
-- Markland, Lennox 9 Crenshaw 5:05.00 SCR
-- Alecio, Daniel 12 Marshall -la 4:50.00 SCR
-- Broes, Alexander 11 La Canada 5:11.00 SCR
-- Angold, Ethan 11 La Canada 4:47.00 SCR
-- Corvese, Tim 10 Damien 4:41.20 SCR
-- Garcia, Johathan 11 El Camino Re 4:51.34 SCR
-- Brouwer, Shane 11 Palisades 4:37.00 SCR
-- Alfaro, Kelvin 12 Cabrillo (Lb 5:21.00 SCR
-- Hsu, Isaac 10 Woodbridge 4:42.00 SCR
-- Coque, Telson 12 Washington - 5:12.75 SCR
Event 27 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish 1234 Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dorsey 'A' 2:32.00 2:28.90
2 Monrovia 'A' 2:37.80 2:31.89
3 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 2:45.55 2:32.30
4 Chaminade 'A' 3:25.00 2:37.71
5 Highland -ss 'A' 3:00.00 2:54.01
6 Immaculate Heart 'A' 3:06.00 3:13.97
-- Maranatha 'A' 2:36.00 SCR
-- Temple City 'A' 2:36.00 SCR
Event 28 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish 1234 Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathedral 'A' 1:55.00 2:04.14
2 Warren 'A' 2:12.00 2:07.85
3 Buena 'A' 2:03.00 2:10.05
4 Chaminade 'A' 2:25.00 2:11.06
5 Monrovia 'A' 2:10.00 2:15.40
6 Highland -ss 'A' 2:10.00 2:20.97
-- Maranatha 'A' 2:30.00 DNF
Event 29 Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish 1234 Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 2:15.00 2:19.69
2 Dorsey 'A' 2:25.00 2:19.86
3 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 2:20.20 2:21.70
4 Immaculate Heart 'A' 2:46.00 2:50.83
-- Carson 'A' 3:00.00 SCR
-- Buena 'A' 2:25.50 SCR
-- Highland -ss 'A' 2:30.00 SCR
Event 30 Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish 1234 Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 2:02.40 1:57.57
2 Cathedral 'A' 2:03.00 2:00.40
3 Warren 'A' 2:30.00 2:02.24
4 Muir 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.53
5 Washington -la 'A' 2:10.00 2:05.98
6 Highland -ss 'A' 2:02.00 2:14.94
-- Maranatha 'A' 2:30.00 SCR
-- Buena 'A' 2:03.00 SCR
-- Calabasas 'A' 2:03.00 SCR
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yang, Ashley 9 Palisades 2:32.00 2:30.09
2 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 2:37.98 2:33.56
3 Lim, Karin 10 Woodbridge 2:38.80 2:36.08
4 Levi, Chelsea 9 Palisades 2:35.00 2:36.17
5 Beeve, Emily 9 Flintridge ( 2:35.50 2:37.55
6 Kaisho, Ai 10 Woodbridge 2:40.20 2:39.64
7 Mercolino, Kristina 10 Flintridge ( 2:39.08 2:40.08
8 Gulick, Katie 9 Flintridge ( 2:43.14
9 Laveaga, Erica 10 Woodbridge 2:43.20 2:43.58
10 Hughes, Katie 9 Immaculate H 2:50.00 2:45.61
11 Manos, Isabella 9 La Reina 2:48.45 2:48.45
12 Faenza, Kelly 9 Flintridge ( 2:53.96
13 Castro, Claudia 10 Highland -ss 2:50.00 2:56.91
14 Larson, M.K. 10 Chaminade 2:45.00 2:59.68
15 Kimes, Alexis 9 Monrovia 2:40.20 3:16.63
-- Marquez, Alison 10 Buena 2:46.47 DNS
-- Wittbrodt, JJ 9 Palisades 2:36.00 DNS
-- Angulo, Karla 10 Carson 2:44.00 DNS
-- Suwandhaputra, Kezia 9 Calabasas 2:46.89 DNS
-- Lopez, Betsy 10 Carson 2:40.00 DNS
-- Garsten, Sarah 11 Immaculate H 3:05.00 SCR
-- Langley, Marissa 9 Flintridge ( 2:52.00 SCR
-- Kersting, Sarah 10 Flintridge ( 2:56.00 SCR
-- Doyan, Kristen 10 Calabasas 2:34.93 SCR
-- Heering, Hannah 9 Flintridge ( 3:09.33 SCR
-- Cuevas, Ayanna 9 Highland -ss 2:58.00 SCR
-- Ellias, Bradie 9 La Reina 2:49.42 SCR
-- Ramirez, Hillary 10 Highland -ss 3:10.00 SCR
-- Spittle, Camille 10 Buena 2:50.68 SCR
-- Carey, Grace 9 Buena 3:11.77 SCR
-- Teguh, Tiffany 10 Maranatha 2:55.00 SCR
-- Martin, Delilah 9 Maranatha 2:54.00 SCR
-- Kelly, Faenza 9 Flintridge ( 2:53.00 SCR
-- Walker, Madison 9 El Camino Re 2:52.89 SCR
-- Buckelew, Mallory 10 El Camino Re 2:57.46 SCR
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayes, Donald 10 Dorsey 2:00.40 2:05.95
2 Alfonzo, Gabriel 10 Warren 2:07.00 2:08.16
3 Estrada, Ethan 9 El Camino Re 2:14.77 2:09.27
4 Cordasco, Cade 9 Calabasas 2:12.00 2:10.32
5 Parker, Hunter 9 Palisades 2:10.00 2:10.44
6 Espinoza, David 10 South Pasade 2:09.00 2:12.24
7 Myers, Caleb 9 Woodbridge 2:10.00 2:13.23
8 Gomez, Tony 10 Warren 2:11.00 2:13.53
9 Macias, Johnathon 10 Buena 2:11.42 2:13.75
10 Erickson, Kyle 9 El Camino Re 2:13.88 2:14.96
11 Thompson, Jack 10 St. Francis 2:14.98 2:15.45
12 Souther, Ryuya 9 Woodbridge 2:13.00 2:16.10
13 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 2:12.32 2:18.92
14 Bernal, Gabriel 9 Warren 2:10.00 2:29.61
15 Flores, Jonathan 10 Highland -ss 2:15.00 2:38.20
-- Lagunas, Amador 10 South Pasade 2:20.00 DNS
-- Garcia, Saul 10 Cabrillo (Lb 2:14.00 DNS
-- Burns, Fudail 10 Dorsey 2:02.00 SCR
-- Gray, Kamden 9 La Canada 2:25.00 SCR
-- Vahala, Jonathan 9 Flintridge ( 2:17.99 SCR
-- Ebert, Kyle 10 Chaminade 2:30.00 SCR
-- Slattum, Bjorn 9 Thousand Oak 2:16.11 SCR
-- McEvoy, Owen 10 Chaminade 2:25.00 SCR
-- Mannen, Quinn 10 Thousand Oak 2:22.43 SCR
-- Schoenneman, Jake 9 Thousand Oak 2:22.47 SCR
-- Tan, Christopher 9 Flintridge ( 2:18.66 SCR
-- Palacios, Alexis 10 Kennedy -la 2:06.00 SCR
-- Coan, Riley 9 Flintridge ( 2:18.33 SCR
-- Martin, Jack 9 Calabasas 2:15.36 SCR
-- Mair, Leighton 10 Calabasas 2:15.00 SCR
-- Feeney, George 10 Highland -ss 2:15.00 SCR
-- Lopez, Ralph 10 Highland -ss 2:15.00 SCR
-- Sanchez, Edgar 9 Cathedral 2:20.00 SCR
-- Woodard, Vincent 9 Carson 2:25.00 SCR
-- King, Matthew 9 Carson 2:24.00 SCR
-- Schultz, Lucas 9 Buena 2:24.68 SCR
-- Jesperson, Andrew 10 Buena 2:24.25 SCR
-- Gutierrez, Jonathon 9 Cathedral 2:15.00 SCR
-- Vela, Andrew 10 Cathedral 2:15.00 SCR
-- Golstein-Raheb, Mark 9 El Camino Re 2:13.88 SCR
-- Funches, Joseph 9 Maranatha 2:26.00 SCR
-- Pazmino, Daniel 10 South Pasade 2:24.00 SCR
-- Meeker, Jack 9 La Canada 2:21.00 SCR
-- Wijesinghe, Dilan 10 Maranatha 2:21.00 SCR
-- Rubio, Francisco 10 Palisades 2:15.00 SCR
-- Pamintuan, Jerico 10 Carson 2:31.00 SCR
-- Blade, Chase 9 Cabrillo (Lb 2:20.00 SCR
-- Loveless, Connor 10 Palisades 2:15.00 SCR
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oefelein, Kyle 12 Woodbridge 2:16.50 2:20.40
2 Heising, Bethani 11 Woodbridge 2:25.60 2:24.91
3 Wilson, Angela 12 Highland -ss 2:32.00 2:27.62
4 Johnson, Brielle 10 Lakewood 2:32.00 2:31.03
5 Mendoza, Kristine 9 Paraclete 2:35.60 2:35.67
6 Droz, Stephanie 12 Immaculate H 2:38.00 2:35.75
7 Craver, Mia 12 Woodbridge 2:38.13
8 Ng, Kylie 11 Taft -la 2:39.00 2:42.09
9 Alvarenga, Katie 11 Kennedy -la 2:40.00 2:42.79
10 Stanford, Aliyah 11 Monrovia 2:47.00 2:44.60
11 Howes, Gwendolyn 9 Immaculate H 2:55.00 2:45.03
12 Martinez, Maria 11 Taft -la 2:47.00 2:48.70
13 Vasquez, Margarita 12 Immaculate H 3:10.00 2:49.34
14 Clarke, Theresa 12 Crenshaw 2:35.00 2:51.11
15 Vega, Sara 11 Flintridge ( 2:50.01 2:51.45
16 Larson, Madeline 11 Chaminade 2:46.00 2:51.48
17 Nichols, Candice 12 Cabrillo (Lb 2:51.00 2:54.88
18 Gray, Nia 10 Highland -ss 2:40.00 2:59.06
19 Weidner, Madigan 11 La Reina 2:59.33 3:03.40
-- Bryant-Simental, Jesa 12 Buena 2:37.68 SCR
-- Baker, Mck 10 Lakewood 2:32.00 SCR
-- Ruth, Lexi 11 Buena 2:46.73 SCR
-- Allred, Emily 12 Thousand Oak 2:30.10 SCR
-- Brajkovich, Ariana 11 La Reina 2:39.85 SCR
-- O'Brien, Natalie 9 Flintridge ( 2:41.13 SCR
-- Foley, Jacqueline 12 Woodbridge 2:26.50 SCR
-- Wendt, Amanda 11 La Reina 2:39.85 SCR
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Klopfer, Jared 12 Woodbridge 1:59.60 1:59.72
2 Venedicto, Christian 12 Birmingham 2:01.85 2:00.13
3 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 2:01.14 2:00.93
4 Choi, Christian 11 Woodbridge 2:01.30 2:01.54
5 Sadigursky, Ben 12 Granada Hill 2:02.20 2:01.72
6 Trujillo, Christopher 12 Thousand Oak 2:02.50 2:02.00
7 Gomez, Allan 11 Cathedral 2:00.00 2:02.01
8 Bohol, Paul 12 Warren 1:59.50 2:02.21
9 Richter, Tanner 12 Maranatha 2:06.00 2:02.21
10 Hernandez, Alfredo 11 Granada Hill 2:02.60 2:02.64
11 Schatz, Tyler 10 Paraclete 2:03.70 2:02.66
12 Soto, Alex 12 Kennedy -la 2:00.00 2:03.24
13 Terterian, Vahan 12 Granada Hill 2:03.80 2:03.75
14 Allen, Donovan 12 Dorsey 2:00.00 2:04.68
15 Mijango, Reuben 12 Knight 2:00.00 2:04.78
16 Newman, Ben 11 Buena 2:04.74 2:05.05
17 Revis, Asyrus 11 Highland -ss 2:03.00 2:05.06
18 Fong, Tyler 12 Flintridge ( 2:02.44 2:05.08
19 Hillman, Timothy 12 Calabasas 2:07.00 2:05.77
20 Marroquin, Jhonatan 11 Kennedy -la 2:05.00 2:05.98
21 Ferencik, Brandon 11 Woodbridge 2:10.00 2:07.02
22 Ashford, Romare 10 Palisades 2:00.00 2:07.56
23 Loera, Luis 11 Kennedy -la 2:05.00 2:07.92
24 Salazar, Gerardo 12 Lakewood 2:00.00 2:10.05
25 Peralta, Hector 10 Lakewood 2:03.00 2:10.06
26 Alvarado, Lauro 12 Monrovia 2:12.00 2:12.42
27 Barry, Alexander 11 Calabasas 2:04.82 2:17.32
28 Farias, Omar 12 Garey 2:00.00 2:19.98
-- Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 1:59.41 SCR
-- Smith, Camden 10 Highland -ss 2:02.00 SCR
-- Poach, David 12 Royal 2:01.51 SCR
-- Bernal, Alex 12 Hart 1:59.48 SCR
-- Brown, Kyle 12 Maranatha 2:02.00 SCR
-- Rivera, Joshua 11 Cabrillo (Lb 2:05.00 DNS
-- Massengill, Jaylen 12 Cabrillo (Lb 2:05.00 DNS
-- Tadeo, Marco 11 Buena 2:04.54 DNS
-- Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 2:02.17 DNS
-- Taylor, Griffin 11 St. Francis 2:11.31 SCR
-- Carlos, Calderon 11 Marshall -la 2:05.00 SCR
-- Vera, Jason 11 Marshall -la 2:05.00 SCR
-- Gildea, Matthew 12 Thousand Oak 2:07.50 SCR
-- Calderon, Carlos 11 Marshall -la 2:05.00 SCR
-- Villareal, Matt 10 Crespi 2:15.27 SCR
-- Lopez, Josue 11 Marshall -la 2:10.00 SCR
-- Alfaro, Kelvin 12 Cabrillo (Lb 2:22.00 SCR
-- Markland, Lennox 9 Crenshaw 2:15.00 SCR
-- Vertelney, Benjamin 11 Calabasas 2:07.30 SCR
-- Hill, Roger 11 Crenshaw 2:13.00 SCR
-- Arndt, John 12 Thousand Oak 2:07.53 SCR
-- Brown, Josh 11 Crenshaw 2:14.00 SCR
-- Weber, William 12 El Camino Re 2:10.44 SCR
-- Fowler, Andrew 12 El Camino Re 2:14.78 SCR
-- Thomas, Gabriel 12 Buena 2:13.27 SCR
-- Mendoza, Carlos 11 Highland -ss 2:10.00 SCR
-- Davoren, Sean 11 Chaminade 2:25.00 SCR
-- Nakakura, Ryan 12 South Pasade 2:32.00 SCR
-- Lacy, Marcel 11 Knight 1:59.80 SCR
-- Steele, Thomas 12 South Pasade 2:18.00 SCR
-- YI, George 12 South Pasade 2:09.00 SCR
-- Pennell, Rommell 11 Washington - 2:10.20 SCR
-- Muhammed, Karim 11 Washington - 2:11.30 SCR
-- Van Scoter, Jack 10 Flintridge ( 2:07.14 SCR
-- Vilchis-Zarate, Leonardo 12 St. Francis 2:16.22 SCR
-- Schriver, Kyle 12 Palisades 2:07.00 SCR
-- Alvardo, Lauro 12 Monrovia 2:12.00 SCR
-- Shreckengast, Eric 12 La Canada 2:30.00 SCR
-- Cusick, Blake 11 Monrovia 2:08.00 SCR
-- Pfau, Alex 12 Monrovia 2:13.00 SCR
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boyle, Tyjai 9 Carson 51.48 50.84 2
2 Trimmer, Kristina 9 Woodbridge 56.45 52.18 1
3 MacVaugh, Holly 10 Flintridge ( 53.50 52.58 1
4 Doyan, Kristen 10 Calabasas 53.08 53.00 1
5 Payre, Gabrielle 9 Golden Valle 53.00 54.29 2
6 Hubbard, Natalie 9 Golden Valle 54.20 54.59 1
7 Hulse, Kori 10 Highland -ss 55.00 55.29 1
8 Randall, Candyce 10 Monrovia 52.37 55.35 2
9 Meilwain, Madison 9 La Reina 56.40 1
10 Huerta, Danielle 9 Woodbridge 54.40 56.88 1
11 Sotomayer, Sofia 9 South Pasade 54.48 58.10 1
-- Mesa, Kaleah 9 Buena 52.20 DNS 2
-- Akins, Baileigh 9 Monrovia 48.39 DNS 2
-- Bean, Margaux 10 Thousand Oak 52.50 DNS 2
-- Boger, Francesca 10 Thousand Oak 50.15 DNS 2
-- Rothenberg, Sophia 9 Palisades 56.24 SCR
-- Jimenez, Sophia 9 Immaculate H 1:07.00 SCR
-- Gold, Lucinda 9 Immaculate H 1:07.00 SCR
-- Frick, Maddy 10 Palisades 57.00 SCR
-- Todd, Maggie 10 Palisades 57.00 SCR
-- Isbella, Rodriguez 10 Marshall -la 1:05.14 SCR
-- Mariah, Reilley 10 Marshall -la 56.37 SCR
-- Zhu, Stephanie 10 Calabasas 59.34 SCR
-- Ramirez, Olivia 10 Immaculate H 1:00.00 SCR
-- Gunn, Kiara 9 Golden Valle 54.00 SCR
-- Caldwell, Elise 10 Woodbridge 54.20 SCR
-- Castro, Claudia 10 Highland -ss 1:12.00 SCR
-- Ong, Julianne 10 South Pasade 56.28 SCR
-- Sotomayor, Sofia 10 South Pasade 1:02.31 SCR
-- Wilson, Lauren 10 Buena 58.46 SCR
-- ewing, sherkia 9 Monrovia 56.00 SCR
-- Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 54.89 SCR
-- Christadoulelis, Anastat 10 Flintridge ( 55.96 SCR
-- Winton, Annie 10 Poly (Pas) 51.23 SCR
-- Sivilotti, Ali 9 Flintridge ( 52.00 SCR
-- Benjamin, Riley 10 Flintridge ( 57.76 SCR
-- Miran, Wissah 10 El Camino Re 57.00 SCR
-- Becronis, Caroline 9 South Pasade 58.04 SCR
-- Burems, Sara 10 Maranatha 1:15.50 SCR
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Heising, Hannah 12 Woodbridge 45.00 44.65 2
2 Sagorin, Gabi 12 Woodbridge 49.70 47.87 2
3 Spolsdoff, Devin 11 Alta Loma 49.30 48.15 2
4 Olsen, Alex 9 Palisades 52.00 48.92 1
5 Merriweather, Zakora 12 Golden Valle 48.00 49.28 2
6 Davis-Scott, Jordyn 11 Muir 49.70 49.49 1
7 Avina, Avery 10 Carondelet 47.98 50.08 2
8 Ulwelling, Elise 11 Woodbridge 50.80 50.43 1
9 Lopez, Savanah 11 Thousand Oak 51.06 50.60 1
10 Dickens, Unique 11 Crenshaw 48.00 51.26 2
11 Zindroski, Caitlyn 12 Golden Valle 51.50 51.64 1
12 Casas, Amanda 10 Immaculate H 51.00 51.67 1
13 Redding, Cassie 12 Flintridge ( 49.33 52.67 2
14 Quinn, Diamond 9 St. Lucy's 50.34 53.83 1
-- Burley, Taylor 11 Birmingham 48.04 SCR 2
-- Parson, Nina 12 South Pasade 51.47 DNS 1
-- Kodera, Erika 12 Thousand Oak 50.10 SCR
-- Shaira, Ombra 11 Marshall -la 55.94 SCR
-- Oliveira, Flora 9 Alta Loma 49.58 SCR
-- Nunez, Nancy 12 Marshall -la 1:01.04 SCR
-- Jeffery, Tatum 9 Knight 50.40 SCR
-- Washington, Carley 11 Cabrillo (Lb 55.00 SCR
-- Adams, Jasmine 11 Highland -ss 55.00 SCR
-- Guerra, Emily 9 Immaculate H 1:00.00 SCR
-- Huss, Charolette 9 Immaculate H 56.00 SCR
-- Betts, Ariana 11 Palisades 53.30 SCR
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 43.63 42.71 2
2 Wilson, Geordin 10 Dorsey 42.50 42.82 2
3 Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena 43.71 43.28 2
4 Gill, Jalen 10 Woodbridge 44.50 43.70 2
5 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 44.40 44.74 2
6 Virgines, Colin 9 Thousand Oak 45.18 45.14 2
7 Wilson, Jack 10 South Pasade 45.73 45.47 1
8 Thomas, Joshua 9 Chaminade 51.00 45.93 1
9 Cannon, Kyrin 10 Carson 44.80 46.29 2
10 Feeney, George 10 Highland -ss 46.50 47.70 1
11 Ruiz, Marco 10 Palisades 46.80 48.85 1
12 Grossman, Asaf 10 Palisades 46.60 53.49 1
-- Sattler, Dillon 9 Calabasas 48.86 DNS 2
-- Joachim, Kymani 9 Maranatha 1:00.50 SCR
-- Cordasco, Cade 9 Calabasas 45.26 SCR
-- james, sunee 10 Marshall -la 51.97 SCR
-- Aronoff, Mitchell 10 Calabasas 49.82 SCR
-- Ray, Nathan 10 Golden Valle 50.00 SCR
-- Williams, Kaylan 10 Cathedral 49.00 SCR
-- DeQuiros, Jeremy 9 Cathedral 51.00 SCR
-- Covington, Larry 9 Cathedral 49.00 SCR
-- Gonzalez, Jose 10 Warren 45.51 SCR
-- Chavez, Bryan 10 Buena 51.18 SCR
-- Cornford, Matt 10 South Pasade 51.26 SCR
-- Fong, Christian 9 Palisades 46.00 SCR
-- Patterson, Cole 10 South Pasade 50.67 SCR
-- Sanchez, Marvin 10 Carson 45.99 SCR
-- Murray, Asani 10 Carson 45.90 SCR
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sun, Daniel 10 Woodbridge 40.18 40.03 2
2 Walters, Jason 12 Knight 40.40 40.60 2
3 Young, Malik 12 Golden Valle 40.89 40.77 1
4 Kaodilichi, Nwuda 11 Damien 40.90 2
5 Enenmoh, Ike 12 Warren 41.20 41.25 1
6 Bechard, Quinn 12 Alta Loma 41.80 41.57 1
7 Cortes, Sean 11 Damien 41.50 41.63 1
8 Burems, Baron 11 Maranatha 43.50 41.91 2
9 Washington, Nate 12 Crespi 40.00 42.50 2
10 Lewis, Chandler 11 Crespi 41.55 43.54 1
11 Fisher, Dimitri 11 Crespi 41.99 43.79 1
12 Darnell, Derek 12 Golden Valle 42.60 44.02 2
13 Jones, Maurice 11 Washington - 44.80 44.69 2
14 Johnson, Jahsaan 11 Carson 42.49 45.62 2
15 Miketta, Graham 12 La Canada 41.90 45.75 1
16 Alexander, Justin 11 Crenshaw 42.00 45.78 1
-- monico, vince 11 Marshall -la 52.00 SCR
-- jacob, talavera 11 Marshall -la 52.00 SCR
-- Brummett, Chris 11 Flintridge ( 46.33 SCR
-- Rayfield, Jordan 11 Calabasas 51.51 SCR
-- Valson, Adam 11 Crenshaw 45.00 SCR
-- Ramos, Glenn 11 St. Francis SCR
-- Dacanay, Matthew 12 Thousand Oak 41.40 SCR
-- Gray, Marcus 12 Crenshaw 44.00 SCR
-- Vong, Kyle H 11 Temple City 44.08 SCR
-- Rodriguez, Michael 11 Golden Valle 44.40 SCR
-- Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oak 43.50 SCR
-- Bautista, Osvaldo 11 Cabrillo (Lb 50.00 SCR
-- Bradford, Cheyenne 12 Highland -ss 42.60 SCR
-- Canada, Cahilil 12 Highland -ss 44.00 SCR
-- Porter, Delijah 11 Carson 44.00 SCR
-- Haak, Sawyer 12 Damien 40.85 SCR
-- Nwuda, Kaodilichi 11 Damien 40.66 SCR
-- Darrington, Byron 12 Buena 47.94 SCR
-- O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 43.89 SCR
-- Kellogg, Matt 11 Buena 49.03 SCR
-- Defroe, Johnny 12 Carson 40.43 SCR
-- Koons, Zack 12 Taft -la 42.00 SCR
-- Williams, Rayce 11 Dorsey 40.40 SCR
-- Yen, John 11 Poly (Pas) 44.90 SCR
-- Ortlund, Robbie 12 Maranatha 43.50 SCR
-- Namgung, Hoon 12 Woodbridge 43.70 SCR
-- Tran, Calvin 11 Woodbridge 43.30 SCR
-- Rottenburg, Jared 11 Palisades 46.60 SCR
-- Jackmon, Jordan 11 South Pasade 43.66 SCR
-- Farkas, Sean 11 Palisades 45.10 SCR
-- Neat, Kamau 11 El Camino Re 47.10 SCR
-- Nali, Matt 12 Hart 39.60 SCR
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Barakat, Hannah 9 Flintridge ( 28.90 27.50 2.7 1
2 Mellor, Emily 10 Thousand Oak 28.11 27.71 2.7 1
3 Neal, Kerian 9 El Camino Re 28.17 27.77 2.7 1
4 Gmelich, Ella 10 Flintridge ( 27.22 27.84 1.8 2
5 Brady, Jillian 9 Flintridge ( 28.63 27.94 2.7 1
6 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 28.89 28.93 2.7 1
7 Johnson, Clynisha 9 Highland -ss 27.00 29.25 1.8 2
8 Kim, Peyton 10 Palisades 29.37 2.7 1
9 Bradford, Dominque 11 Immaculate H 29.02 29.42 2.7 1
10 Bruinsma, Sienna 9 Immaculate H 29.00 29.56 1.8 2
11 Hulse, Kori 10 Highland -ss 27.00 31.06 1.8 2
12 Burson, Kelly 10 Chaminade 32.30 31.16 1.8 2
13 Gillian, Cavanae 9 Muir 28.77 31.45 2.7 1
-- Washington, Crystal 9 Carson 27.09 SCR 1.8 2
-- Coates, Veronica 9 Carson 27.09 SCR 1.8 2
-- Nettles, Tajhane' 9 Animo Leader 27.49 SCR 1.8 2
-- Stewart, Kamilia 9 Flintridge ( 30.48 SCR
-- Richardson, Allie 9 Taft -la 28.00 SCR
-- Pham, Kristine Tuyet 9 Temple City 31.70 SCR
-- Dorsey, Asiah 10 Maranatha 30.50 SCR
-- Franklin, Ramata 9 Maranatha 34.50 SCR
-- Zhu, Emely 9 Flintridge ( 30.76 SCR
-- Davies, Kayla 10 Chaminade 32.50 SCR
-- Halley, Alexandria 10 Westchester 26.90 SCR
-- Bohamed, Marisa 10 Chaminade 30.30 SCR
-- Alvarez, Miranda 9 Temple City 33.00 SCR
-- Bagheri, Monya 9 Flintridge ( 30.00 SCR
-- Reyes, Lauryn 9 La Reina 32.05 SCR
-- Honig, Meredith 10 La Reina 32.23 SCR
-- Berzas, Kathryn 9 Mayfield 27.52 SCR
-- Lin, Kelly 10 Woodbridge 29.40 SCR
-- Yeager, Brittany 9 La Reina 32.71 SCR
-- Dinius, Jaida 10 Buena 29.70 SCR
-- Romero, Alexa 9 Taft -la 31.00 SCR
-- Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena 30.06 SCR
-- Sanchez, SaBreena 10 Buena 30.01 SCR
-- Castillo, Jazmin 9 Taft -la 31.00 SCR
-- Jackson, Imani 9 El Camino Re 29.35 SCR
-- Chu, Olivia 10 South Pasade 31.19 SCR
-- Espinoza, Ivahnna 10 Maranatha 28.20 SCR
-- Pope, Taylor 10 El Camino Re 29.71 SCR
-- Brady, Cheyanne 10 Carson 25.50 SCR
-- Nguyen, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 29.60 SCR
-- Valdivia, Christina 10 South Pasade 30.36 SCR
-- Horiuchi, Abrey 10 South Pasade 29.23 SCR
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Audelo, Jesse 10 Cathedral 22.88 22.59 2.2 2
2 Bell, Renard 10 Cathedral 22.87 22.83 2.2 2
3 Charles, Kyron 9 Chaminade 23.15 23.05 2.5 1
4 Zachery, D 10 Dorsey 23.00 23.11 2.2 2
5 Riley, Sean 10 Dorsey 22.80 23.13 2.2 2
6 Davis III, Marshall 10 Cathedral 23.25 23.30 2.5 1
7 Beckman, Brenard 10 Palisades 23.80 23.61 2.5 1
8 In, Jae Won 9 Calabasas 24.24 23.91 2.5 1
9 Barr, Devon 9 Woodbridge 23.80 24.84 2.5 1
10 Wafer, Justin 9 Chaminade 24.25 24.91 2.5 1
11 Santos, Isaiah 10 Cabrillo (Lb 23.00 25.35 2.2 2
12 Maxwell, Mustafaa 10 Highland -ss 11.70 25.54 2.2 2
13 Gilldam, Jordan 9 Cabrillo (Lb 23.00 27.36 2.2 2
-- Tauer, Matthew 10 St. Francis 23.77 SCR 2.5 1
-- Warren, Adonis 9 Washington - 26.50 SCR
-- Stamps, Jalen 10 Dorsey 23.20 SCR
-- Maduike, Kingsley 9 Golden Valle 26.00 SCR
-- Barlowe, Darius 10 Washington - 26.60 SCR
-- Livingston, Malachi 9 Washington - 25.25 SCR
-- Reilly, Leo 9 Flintridge ( 26.15 SCR
-- Smith, Robert 9 Thousand Oak 24.94 SCR
-- Liddell, Cade 9 Calabasas 26.60 SCR
-- Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oak 25.31 SCR
-- Scarangello, Nicolas 10 Thousand Oak 25.29 SCR
-- Rivera, Victor 9 Golden Valle 28.00 SCR
-- Ibrahim, Raymond 9 Golden Valle 26.90 SCR
-- Wang, Harrison 9 Calabasas 25.46 SCR
-- Harrison, Leonardo 10 St. Francis 24.54 SCR
-- Jackson, Daveron 10 Carson 23.45 SCR
-- McGhee, Douglas 10 Palisades 24.50 SCR
-- Cole, Cainan 10 Taft -la 24.66 SCR
-- Richardson, Isaiah 9 Chaminade 24.30 SCR
-- Fraizier, Jaysen 9 Palisades 24.50 SCR
-- Houston, Eric 9 Buena 24.87 SCR
-- Wise, Eric 10 Buena 24.81 SCR
-- Islam, Syed 9 Taft -la 24.65 SCR
-- Firme, Geoff 10 Buena 26.38 SCR
-- Algorri, Drew 10 Maranatha 24.30 SCR
-- Franklin, Riley 10 El Camino Re 24.76 SCR
-- Myers, Dexter 10 Maranatha 23.20 SCR
-- Smalley, Zachary 10 Maranatha 23.00 SCR
-- Ross, Jalen 9 South Pasade 26.33 SCR
-- Lott, Omni 10 South Pasade 26.11 SCR
-- Gonzalez, Jason 9 El Camino Re 24.51 SCR
-- Madrigal, Manuel 9 South Pasade 27.55 SCR
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rice, Elani 9 El Camino Re 26.22 25.20 2.2 3
2 Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 26.35 25.49 2.2 3
3 Yudelevitch, Emma 11 Calabasas 26.00 25.83 2.2 3
4 Jablonski, Brina 12 Woodbridge 26.00 26.04 2.2 3
5 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 26.58 26.09 1.6 2
6 Norwood, Esssence 12 Muir 26.88 26.11 2.1 1
7 Ramsey, Staci 9 El Camino Re 26.71 26.20 1.6 2
8 Willis, Kamia Rodil 12 South Pasade 27.26 26.34 2.1 1
9 Liston, Rebecca 10 South Pasade 26.62 26.39 1.6 2
10 Fisher, DeShawna 12 Highland -ss 26.26 26.60 2.2 3
11 Marshall, Danielle 10 Immaculate H 27.09 26.81 2.1 1
12 Stevens, Ashley 12 Palisades 26.70 26.87 1.6 2
13 Burrell, Jazmine 12 Highland -ss 26.70 27.01 1.6 2
14 williams, kayla 11 Crenshaw 26.00 27.02 2.2 3
15 Hunt, Adriana 12 Lakewood 27.00 27.11 2.1 1
16 Powell, Bresian 11 Taft -la 26.67 27.21 1.6 2
17 Devine, Lauren 10 Carondelet 26.23 27.35 2.2 3
18 Gaffikin, Kailey 10 Woodbridge 27.10 27.38 2.1 1
19 Velazquez, Jazmin 11 Carondelet 26.88 27.58 2.1 1
20 Butts, Britanie 9 Highland -ss 27.00 27.69 2.1 1
21 Rhaburn, Domonique 11 Crenshaw 26.80 27.75 2.1 1
22 Walker, Brianna 11 Crenshaw 26.70 27.99 1.6 2
-- Gober, Anna 12 La Reina 28.70 SCR
-- Alvardo De La Torre, Gis 9 Golden Valle 26.50 SCR
-- McHugh, Kelsey 12 La Reina 29.89 SCR
-- O'Neal, Tailor 12 Carson 27.50 SCR
-- Francis, Tsellani 12 Taft -la 27.52 SCR
-- Schentrup, Teigan 12 Thousand Oak 26.25 SCR
-- Roth, Robbi 12 Lakewood 26.89 SCR
-- Cerise, Alex 12 La Reina 26.95 SCR
-- Johnson, Brianna 10 Maranatha 28.50 SCR
-- Jablonski, Catherine 10 Woodbridge 27.80 SCR
-- Graves, Ally 11 Flintridge ( 29.00 SCR
-- Brennan, Romana 11 Maranatha 28.20 SCR
-- Carriger, Maegan 12 Buena 28.57 SCR
-- Rodgers, Isis 11 Immaculate H 29.05 SCR
-- Wallace, Morgan 11 Immaculate H 28.06 SCR
-- Rankins, Samiyah 11 Golden Valle 27.60 SCR
-- Miller, Katherine 12 Buena 29.25 SCR
-- DeNicola, Tessa 11 Palisades 27.60 SCR
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Thaddeus 11 Damien 22.60 21.77 4.0 2
2 Warner, Gabe 11 Woodbridge 21.62 21.78 1.5 3
3 Thomas, Richardo 12 Warren 22.42 22.09 1.5 3
4 Shinnick, Zachary 9 Damien 22.50 22.11 4.0 2
5 Bernstine, Jerrick 12 Hercules 22.59 22.13 4.0 2
6 Nierderhaus, Ross 11 St. Francis 22.90 22.28 1.8 1
7 Brown, Xavier 10 Highland -ss 22.80 22.35 1.8 1
8 Campbell, Greg 11 Chaminade 22.70 22.39 4.0 2
9 Purnell, Chris 12 Lakewood 22.84 22.49 1.8 1
10 Young, Alex 10 Woodbridge 21.84 22.52 1.5 3
11 Hernandez, Stephen 11 Thousand Oak 22.45 22.63 1.5 3
12 Brown, Tristan 12 Paraclete 22.80 22.80 1.8 1
13 Slater, Davis 12 Calabasas 22.49 22.80 4.0 2
14 Short, Elijah 9 DeLaSalle 22.63 22.92 4.0 2
15 Ewell, Orion 11 Cathedral 22.87 23.05 1.8 1
16 Harris, Ajene 12 Crenshaw 22.40 23.37 1.5 3
17 Cragiton, Jeremiah 12 Taft -la 22.70 23.54 4.0 2
18 Lee, Dajuan 12 Carson 22.82 23.63 1.8 1
19 Scroggins, Jerin 12 Cabrillo (Lb 22.00 24.13 1.5 3
20 McDonald, Derrick 11 Highland -ss 23.00 24.69 1.5 3
-- Levers, Cain 11 DeLaSalle 22.54 DNS 4.0 2
-- Agbede, Nick 9 Chaminade 22.90 DNS 1.8 1
-- Polchow, Davin 11 St. Francis 22.90 DNS 1.8 1
-- Patton, Scott 11 Woodbridge 22.18 DNS 1.5 3
-- Bannister III, Andre 11 Grace Brethr 23.65 SCR
-- Young, Christon 11 Cabrillo (Lb 24.00 SCR
-- Clash, Marcelles 12 Muir 23.32 SCR
-- Potts, Xzavion 11 Washington - 23.80 SCR
-- Wade, Adrian 11 Washington - 24.00 SCR
-- Pandy, Zendon 12 Washington - 23.20 SCR
-- Dy, Nicholas 11 Golden Valle 23.60 SCR
-- Gilmore, Timothy 11 Golden Valle 25.90 SCR
-- Ortiz, Jacob 12 Golden Valle 22.60 SCR
-- Morinaga, Jimmy 11 Temple City 24.69 SCR
-- Bouchereau, Andreas 12 Calabasas 25.00 SCR
-- Gibson, Skyler 11 Calabasas 24.79 SCR
-- Lane, Greg 11 Santa Margar 22.86 SCR
-- Phan Hoang, Huy Anh 12 Temple City 24.63 SCR
-- Clark, Tyson 12 Lakewood 23.40 SCR
-- Ross, Christopher 12 Lakewood 23.35 SCR
-- Schindler, Josh 11 Buena 24.15 SCR
-- Blatt, Skyler 11 Calabasas 23.64 SCR
-- Chang, Tzu Wei (Victor) 11 Temple City 24.69 SCR
-- Kaufman, Mac 11 Hart 23.95 SCR
-- Anuakpado, Sam 11 South Pasade 23.37 SCR
-- Johnson, Noah 11 Cathedral 23.17 SCR
-- Shultz, Andrew 11 South Pasade 23.58 SCR
-- Welch, Jarek 12 El Camino Re 24.53 SCR
-- Fernandez, Justin 11 South Pasade 23.38 SCR
-- Clark, Aaron 11 Taft -la 23.50 SCR
-- Logan, Jalen 11 Highland -ss 23.80 SCR
-- Chavez, Anthony 11 Highland -ss 24.60 SCR
-- Garcia, Jim 12 Taft -la 23.20 SCR
-- Fischer, Michael 11 Damien 23.20 SCR
-- Brand, Shakur 11 Highland -ss 23.80 SCR
-- Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 23.71 SCR
-- Harbert, Tyler 12 Buena 25.69 SCR
-- Devine, Caleb 11 Maranatha 24.20 SCR
-- Hernandez, Alex 11 Flintridge ( 24.67 SCR
-- Frazer, Mark 11 Flintridge ( 24.53 SCR
-- Aguilar, Marcus 12 Buena 24.16 SCR
-- Mccabe, Harrison 10 El Camino Re 24.52 SCR
-- Holland, James 12 Paraclete 22.45 SCR
-- Thomsen, Dylan 9 El Camino Re 23.74 SCR
-- Morales, Andrew 11 Maranatha 24.08 SCR
-- Vernon, Alex 11 Maranatha 23.20 SCR
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meza, Marisa 12 Knight 11:50.00 12:08.19
2 O'Brien, Natalie 9 Flintridge ( 11:59.33 12:14.32
3 Campbell, Melanie 11 Buena 12:25.71 12:18.61
4 Soriano, Sabrina 12 Knight 11:55.00 12:31.46
5 YE, Emily 10 South Pasade 11:56.00 12:36.70
6 Monson, Kristin 12 Paraclete 11:58.32 12:37.13
7 Wielenga, Maaike 10 South Pasade 12:22.00 12:42.48
8 Birchler, Emilie 11 Woodbridge 11:55.00 12:44.69
9 Howell, Allie 11 Immaculate H 12:50.00 13:03.64
10 Ellias, Bobbi 11 La Reina 12:51.36 13:06.00
11 New, Kimberly 10 Lakewood 13:18.00 13:11.97
-- Arzate, Jackie 10 Lakewood 13:25.00 DNS
-- Au, Casey 11 El Camino Re 13:21.06 DNS
-- Demasse-Nordling, Eloise 12 La Canada 12:30.00 DNS
-- Marsh, Natalie 11 Palisades 11:50.00 DNS
-- Padgett, Michelle 12 El Camino Re DNS
-- Rivas, Alyssa 12 Mayfield 12:20.36 DNS
-- Burns, Jalen 9 Buena 12:16.37 DNS
-- Bradford, Madeline 12 Woodbridge DNS
-- Lesser, Jess 12 Woodbridge DNS
-- Ellberg, Sally 10 Buena 12:01.23 DNS
-- Riordan, Kylie 11 Chaminade 14:00.00 DNS
-- Zuk, Alex 11 Chaminade 14:10.00 DNS
-- Villacorta, Katherine 11 Highland -ss 13:00.00 DNS
-- Ebiner, Emily 11 St. Lucy's 12:07.40 DNS
-- Yoho, Sarah 12 Flintridge ( 11:54.71 SCR
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Scoter, Jack 10 Flintridge ( 10:01.68 9:45.80
2 Witt, Andrew 11 Buena 10:04.00 9:55.33
3 Irvine, Cullen 11 South Pasade 10:08.27 10:02.57
4 Stevens, Eric 12 Damien 10:07.71 10:12.48
5 Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 10:32.00 10:18.08
6 Aguilar, Chris 12 Cathedral 10:05.00 10:21.98
7 Reynoso, Brian 11 Woodbridge 10:06.00 10:22.04
8 Eisler, Jake 11 El Camino Re 10:32.91 10:28.53
9 Ramos, Damian 11 Kennedy -la 10:01.00 10:34.16
10 Gershman, Tyler 12 South Pasade 10:14.81 10:44.24
11 Suiste, Jake 12 Woodbridge 10:44.42
12 Erickson, Aaron 10 Paraclete 10:35.29 10:51.85
13 Lara, Rafael 11 Woodbridge 11:32.98
-- Angold, Ethan 11 La Canada 10:22.00 DNS
-- Marsh, Jacob 10 Lakewood 10:00.00 DNS
-- Poole, Nikhil 10 Flintridge ( 10:08.73 DNS
-- Rodriguez, Save 9 La Canada 10:35.00 DNS
-- Farias, Omar 12 Garey 10:10.00 DNS
-- Wilimovsky, Alec 11 Malibu 10:27.00 DNS
-- Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 10:27.00 DNS
-- Lubin, Julius 12 Highland -ss 10:30.00 DNS
-- Jones, Matt 10 Highland -ss 10:20.00 DNS
-- Senaratne, Pasindu 10 Lakewood 11:01.00 SCR
-- Carbajan, Nathan 10 Lakewood 10:55.00 SCR
-- Vertelney, Benjamin 11 Calabasas 10:09.71 SCR
-- Vending, Isacc 11 Marshall -la 10:35.00 SCR
-- Corona, Antonio 12 Marshall -la 10:15.00 SCR
-- Vendig, Isaac 11 Marshall -la 10:35.00 SCR
-- Tipp, Billy 12 Calabasas 10:40.00 SCR
-- Wolf, Maksim 11 Calabasas 10:15.00 SCR
-- Arevalo, Jose 12 Marshall -la 10:00.00 SCR
-- Nagatoshi, Ryan 12 Chaminade 13:30.00 SCR
-- Newquist, Ryan 11 La Canada 10:45.00 SCR
-- Davoren, Sean 11 Chaminade 12:45.00 SCR
-- Garcia, Johathan 11 El Camino Re 10:27.64 SCR
-- Apuan, Daniel 12 Paraclete 10:38.20 SCR
-- Lyons, Jack 11 St. Francis 11:20.64 SCR
-- Meugniot, Chris 11 Buena 11:26.61 SCR
-- Mercado, Robert 12 Highland -ss 10:40.00 SCR
-- Ramirez, Alex 11 Buena 11:42.58 SCR
Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.86
2 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 4:30.29 4:12.68
3 Dorsey 'A' 4:29.00 4:31.84
4 Immaculate Heart 'A' 4:31.00 4:50.87
5 Highland -ss 'A' 4:30.00 4:58.03
-- Buena 'A' 4:33.02 DNS
-- Palisades 'A' 4:20.00 DNS
-- Chaminade 'A' 4:15.00 DNS
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dorsey 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.13 2
2 Carson 'A' 3:35.00 3:37.44 2
3 Warren 'A' 3:35.50 3:42.54 2
4 Buena 'A' 3:45.22 3:45.24 1
5 Chaminade 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.20 1
6 Calabasas 'A' 3:33.49 3:50.98 2
7 South Pasadena 'A' 3:58.22 3:58.03 1
8 Westlake 'A' 3:46.00 4:01.65 1
9 Highland -ss 'A' 3:45.00 4:03.09 2
-- Taft -la 'A' 3:32.00 DNS 2
-- Cathedral 'A' 3:33.00 DNS 2
-- Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' SCR
-- Palisades 'A' 3:55.00 SCR
-- St. Francis -ss 'A' 4:06.12 SCR
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:46.20 SCR
-- Monrovia 'A' 3:35.20 SCR
-- Maranatha 'A' 3:55.00 SCR
-- El Camino Real 'A' 3:48.98 SCR
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 4:08.00 4:04.88
2 El Camino Real 'A' 4:21.24 4:09.31
3 La Reina 'A' 4:16.00 4:13.89
4 St. Lucy's 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.09
5 Highland -ss 'A' 4:15.00 4:18.54
6 Immaculate Heart 'A' 4:24.00 4:27.04
-- Woodbridge 'A' 4:00.20 SCR
-- Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 4:20.00 SCR
-- Buena 'A' 4:09.80 SCR
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:19.00 3:21.39 2
2 Warren 'A' 3:33.50 3:23.16 2
3 Lakewood 'A' 3:24.35 2
4 South Pasadena 'A' 3:25.44 3:32.29 2
5 Maranatha 'A' 3:45.00 3:32.61 1
6 Muir 'A' 3:33.80 3:35.10 1
7 Golden Valley -ss 'A' 3:30.00 3:36.22 2
8 Calabasas 'A' 3:28.13 3:37.72 2
9 Washington -la 'A' 3:39.67 3:39.28 1
10 Buena 'A' 3:33.53 4:00.76 1
-- Monrovia 'A' 3:30.30 SCR
-- Marshall -la 'A' 3:40.00 SCR
-- Palisades 'A' 3:38.00 SCR
-- St. Francis -ss 'A' 3:52.34 SCR
-- Damien 'A' 3:27.50 SCR
-- Paraclete 'A' 3:31.25 SCR
-- Chaminade 'A' 3:33.00 SCR
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:36.20 SCR
-- Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 3:35.00 SCR
Event 101 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bowden, Zoe 10 Monrovia 29-02.00 28-09.00
27-09 28-06 28-09
2 Harris, Jasmyn 10 Muir 32-01.50 28-03.50
25-04 24-11 28-03.50
3 Simpson, China 10 Monrovia 29-10.50 28-03.00
25-09 26-05.50 28-03
4 Hill, Darryne 10 Muir 28-01.50 28-00.00
28-00 26-05.50 27-11
5 Vaka, Meletupou 10 El Camino Re 27-09.00 27-08.50
27-08 26-07 27-08.50
6 Donovan, Emily 9 El Camino Re 25-04.00 27-06.50
27-06.50 25-08 FOUL
7 Tollette, Camille 10 Monrovia 25-01.00 27-06.00
24-06 27-06 24-09
8 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oak 27-00.00 25-09.00
25-06 25-09 24-04
9 Kubo, Amy 9 Temple City 27-05.00 25-08.50
21-10 25-08.50 FOUL
10 Marsh, Deja 9 Birmingham 26-05.00 24-08.00
21-08.50 FOUL 24-08
11 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 22-08.50 23-01.00
23-00 23-01 21-03.50
12 Bancroft, Sierra 9 Maranatha 20-00.00 22-10.00
20-07 21-11 22-10
13 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oak 24-11.00 22-00.50
22-00 22-00.50 22-00.50
14 Morrissey, Ellie 9 Flintridge ( 21-04.00 20-05.00
17-02 20-01 20-05
15 Clarck, Vanessa 10 Flintridge ( 22-09.00 19-10.00
18-00 18-10 19-10
16 Worthlin, Jessica 10 Flintridge ( 21-00.00 19-01.50
15-07 19-01.50 18-07
17 Johnson, Emily 9 Flintridge ( 21-02.00 17-01.00
16-01 17-01 16-11
-- Jensen, Kate 10 Woodbridge 27-00.00 DNS
-- Nickolaisen, Kellie 9 Thousand Oak 26-01.00 DNS
-- Hawley-Browder, Abigail 10 Woodbridge 25-00.00 DNS
-- Diggs, Destiny 10 El Camino Re SCR
-- Pryor, Maise 9 Immaculate H 19-10.00 SCR
-- Lee, Maya 10 La Reina 19-06.00 SCR
-- Hernandez, Dominque 9 Immaculate H 18-00.00 SCR
-- Vasquez, Lucia 9 Immaculate H 18-00.00 SCR
Event 102 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cropper, Augutus 10 Taft -la 45-00.00 48-05.50
47-11 48-05 48-05.50
2 Machado, Randy 10 Warren 41-02.00 42-07.00
42-07 FOUL 41-09
3 Mailoto, Hasani 10 Cabrillo (Lb 35-00.00 42-03.00
39-06 42-03 FOUL
4 Delucia, Ryan 10 South Pasade 35-08.00 40-00.00
29-09.50 40-00 35-03
5 Crutchfield, Justin 10 Monrovia 40-10.00 38-01.00
37-01 33-11 38-01
6 Suarez, Juan 10 Warren 39-00.00 37-11.00
37-11 FOUL 37-06
7 Coronado, Gabriel 9 Golden Valle 37-00.00 J37-11.00
37-11 36-07 36-03
8 Kim, Nathan 9 Golden Valle 39-00.00 J37-11.00
32-00 32-03 37-11
9 Laski, Joe 11 Maranatha 32-01.00 37-10.00
37-02 37-10 37-08
10 Hosseinion, Warren 9 Flintridge ( 38-08.00 37-09.00
37-09 36-10.50 36-03
11 Logan, Darren 10 Highland -ss 34-00.00 36-02.00
33-03.50 36-02 FOUL
12 Ruble, Thomas 9 Monrovia 39-08.00 J36-02.00
36-02 FOUL FOUL
13 LoCascio, Ross 9 St. Francis 33-10.00 35-04.00
35-04 34-07 35-01
14 Noble, Jason 10 Cabrillo (Lb 34-00.00 34-11.00
32-09 34-11 32-03
15 Rios, Gabriel 9 Golden Valle 35-00.00 34-03.00
32-05 34-03 33-01
16 Zhu, Zoey 10 Flintridge ( 34-06.00 32-07.00
31-10 32-07 32-00
17 Leko, Nicholas 9 Thousand Oak 31-11.00 32-05.00
28-00 30-00 32-05
18 Hinich, Jonathan 10 Thousand Oak 36-00.00 32-04.00
32-04 FOUL FOUL
19 Warren, Leonard 10 Palisades 35-00.00 31-08.00
30-03 31-08 FOUL
20 Lott, Omni 10 South Pasade 35-00.00 31-02.00
25-02 31-02 26-04
21 Valencia, Rafael 9 Warren 37-00.00 30-03.00
FOUL 27-04 30-03
22 Chang, Arthur 10 Flintridge ( 32-03.00 30-01.00
30-01 25-06 29-03
-- Pawlik, Haston 10 St. Francis 36-10.00 DNS
-- Boghosian, Robert 10 Poly (Pas) 34-00.00 DNS
-- Vukovic, Jonathan 9 El Camino Re 35-00.75 DNS
-- Axene, Kurt 10 Woodbridge 40-00.00 DNS
-- Rabizadeh, Andre 9 Calabasas 26-00.00 SCR
-- Nazatian, Areg 10 St. Francis 35-06.50 SCR
-- Baker, Jocob 10 Thousand Oak 30-05.00 SCR
-- Cruz, Victor 10 Highland -ss 30-00.00 SCR
-- Myer, DJ 9 South Pasade 37-08.00 SCR
-- Krasnoperov, Tim 10 Poly (Pas) 34-02.00 SCR
-- Heins, Erik 10 Woodbridge 30-06.00 SCR
-- Ghassoni, Ryan 10 El Camino Re 30-05.00 SCR
-- Bolton, Josh 11 Maranatha 30-00.00 SCR
Event 103 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vaka, Meletonga 10 El Camino Re 31-07.00 32-11.00
FOUL 32-11 31-08
2 Duncan, Taylor 12 Golden Valle 32-00.00 31-10.50
27-10 FOUL 31-10.50
3 Walton, Amber 11 Buena 29-10.00 28-11.00
26-04 26-02 28-11
4 Traglio, Remy 12 Mayfield 30-03.00 28-09.00
28-01 FOUL 28-09
5 Pearson, Melissa 12 La Reina 30-05.50 28-07.50
28-01 27-06 28-07.50
6 Lawrence, Chelsea 12 Highland -ss 31-00.00 28-05.00
27-11 28-03 28-05
7 Hathaway, Hannah 10 South Pasade 28-09.00 28-04.00
27-05 28-04 28-00
8 Harasta, Nikki 11 Buena 27-10.75 28-00.00
28-00 23-05.50 22-00
9 Gentile, Julie 11 La Reina 27-02.00 27-07.50
26-00.50 24-08 27-07.50
10 Manuleleua, Harmony 12 Cabrillo (Lb 25-06.00 27-06.00
27-01 27-06 26-08
11 Manuleleua, Hilda 11 Cabrillo (Lb 27-02.00 27-05.00
FOUL 27-05 FOUL
12 Lopez, Carmen 12 Highland -ss 25-00.00 26-02.00
26-02 24-09.50 26-00
13 Collins, Clara 9 Immaculate H 25-09.00 J26-02.00
25-07 26-02 22-01
14 Haghani, Arianna 10 Palisades 29-09.00 25-08.00
25-08 24-00 23-09
15 Pena, Lindsey 11 Monrovia 24-10.00 25-06.00
24-07.50 24-11 25-06
16 Whan, Elizabeth 11 Flintridge ( 27-05.00 24-06.50
24-00.50 24-06.50 24-06.50
17 Crowley, Hanna 11 South Pasade 24-06.00 24-05.00
22-05 22-05 24-05
18 Worthlin, Maddie 12 Flintridge ( 24-10.00 23-02.00
FOUL 23-02 22-02
19 Mansoorbakht, Catherine 11 Monrovia 24-09.50 22-09.00
22-09 21-11 21-03.50
20 Mayer, Kelly 9 Immaculate H 23-02.00 21-06.00
21-06 20-06.50 21-00.50
21 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 22-04.00 20-08.00
FOUL 20-08 FOUL
22 Selvey, Jenna 11 Buena 24-04.50 20-07.50
20-03 20-07.50 19-05.50
23 Garrett, Selera 11 Palisades 28-08.00 15-07.00
15-07 15-01 14-09
-- Henderson, Kelcey 12 El Camino Re 32-05.00 DNS
-- Pacheco, Christina 11 Woodbridge 27-00.00 DNS
-- Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oak 30-03.00 SCR
-- Taylor, Aleeka 12 Monrovia 21-10.00 SCR
-- Joyner, Dylan 10 Immaculate H 20-00.00 SCR
-- Erstad, Lindsey 12 Maranatha 15-01.00 SCR
-- Wittry, Amanda 12 Maranatha 19-02.00 SCR
Event 104 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Maranatha 33-00.00 42-01.00
40-02.50 40-00 42-01
2 Rinkus, Johnathan 12 Maranatha 30-00.00 41-05.50
38-10 41-05.50 40-06
3 Mota, Jesus 11 Kennedy -la 42-00.00 40-01.50
39-05 40-01.50 38-06.50
4 Escobedo, Christian 11 Golden Valle 42-00.00 39-10.00
36-08 FOUL 39-10
5 Edwards, Kyle 12 Golden Valle 40-09.00 39-01.00
36-09 39-01 39-01
6 Sierra, Xavier 9 Taft -la 37-00.00 38-01.00
38-00 38-01 36-03.50
7 Ajalat, Chris 12 Maranatha 36-11.00 36-02.00
34-02 36-02 33-10
8 Wen, Cameron 11 Flintridge ( 38-07.00 35-10.50
35-10.50 34-07.50 33-11
9 Pool, Christopher 11 Calabasas 36-00.00 35-10.00
35-06 33-05 35-10
10 May, Kacey 11 Taft -la 33-00.00 35-00.50
35-00.50 34-08 34-00
11 Remeika, Lukas 11 El Camino Re 37-05.00 35-00.00
34-09.50 34-08 35-00
12 Bradford, Cheyenne 12 Highland -ss 41-00.00 34-07.00
32-04 34-07 33-09
13 BlueFord, Isaiah 12 Highland -ss 39-10.00 34-03.00
30-07 34-03 FOUL
14 Clifton, Camron 11 Calabasas 36-00.25 33-07.00
30-00.50 33-01 33-07
15 Gomez, Jose 12 Warren 35-01.00 J33-07.00
30-02 32-09 33-07
16 Zarate, Steven 12 El Camino Re 30-10.00 33-05.00
30-07.50 33-03.50 33-05
17 Price, Justin 11 Buena 36-11.00 33-03.00
32-10 32-02.50 33-03
18 Martinez, Justin 11 Westlake 36-07.00 33-00.00
32-07 32-09 33-00
19 Gunning, Alex 11 Flintridge ( 34-05.00 30-04.50
30-04.50 27-08 26-01
20 Riedmiller, Jason 12 Buena 33-02.00 30-03.00
30-03 28-07 30-02
21 Tobar, Anthony 12 South Pasade 35-02.00 30-01.00
FOUL 30-01 29-11
22 Sigua, Amiel 12 Cabrillo (Lb 32-07.00 28-06.00
28-02 28-04 28-06
23 DE LA Pena, Joseph 11 Monrovia 26-03.00 26-07.50
26-07.50 26-05.50 FOUL
-- Alvarado, Ramon 11 Cabrillo (Lb 34-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fuentes, carlos 12 Kennedy -la 40-00.00 DNS
-- Demiragci, David 12 Woodbridge DNS
-- Lee, Nathan 12 South Pasade 35-11.00 DNS
-- De Leon Barrios, Eduardo 11 Buena 33-08.00 DNS
-- Hernandez, Christian 12 Cathedral 41-00.00 DNS
-- Morales, Alex 10 Chaminade 32-00.00 DNS
-- Echeverria, Edwin 11 Woodbridge 35-00.00 DNS
-- Hsu, Kuan 12 Woodbridge 37-00.00 DNS
-- De Guzman, Jarod 11 Monrovia 39-07.00 DNS
-- Riemen, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak 39-08.00 SCR
-- Dendesten, Griffin 11 Taft -la 30-00.00 SCR
-- Perez, Thomas 11 Calabasas 28-09.00 SCR
-- Cesta, Andrew 11 St. Francis 37-10.00 SCR
-- Hare, Race 11 Monrovia 37-10.00 SCR
-- Marceca, Cristian 11 St. Francis SCR
Event 105 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simpson, China 10 Monrovia 100-00 86-00
2 Busby, Kourtney 10 Monrovia 78-01 80-11
3 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oak 78-00 75-07.50
4 Amperosa, Makerita 9 Highland -ss 80-00 75-00
5 Kubo, Amy 9 Temple City 82-00 72-04.50
6 Hare, Remey 9 Monrovia 76-02 71-10
7 Branham-Kamp, Charlotte 10 Sierra Canyo 71-03 67-09.25
8 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oak 75-01 63-10
9 Harris, Jasmyn 10 Muir 78-05 59-08
10 Hill, Darryne 10 Muir 74-05 57-03
11 Vasquez, Lucia 9 Immaculate H 43-09 52-00
12 Morrissey, Ellie 9 Flintridge ( 64-02 49-10
13 Bancroft, Sierra 9 Maranatha 45-00 46-01
14 Pryor, Maise 9 Immaculate H 49-10 41-01
-- Nickolaisen, Kellie 9 Thousand Oak 73-10 DNS
-- Donovan, Emily 9 El Camino Re 83-03 DNS
-- Hawley-Browder, Abigail 10 Woodbridge 75-00 DNS
-- Jensen, Kate 10 Woodbridge 85-00 DNS
Event 106 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Machado, Randy 10 Warren 116-00 102-10.25
2 Ruble, Thomas 9 Monrovia 98-06 95-10.50
3 Hosseinion, Warren 9 Flintridge ( 95-00 92-08.75
4 Coronado, Gabriel 9 Golden Valle 90-00 91-04.25
5 Hinich, Jonathan 10 Thousand Oak 96-04 90-05.25
6 Suarez, Juan 10 Warren 89-10 90-04.50
7 Boghosian, Robert 10 Poly (Pas) 88-09 89-08
8 Zhu, Zoey 10 Flintridge ( 96-11 83-05
9 Crutchfield, Justin 10 Monrovia 92-02 79-09
10 Kim, Nathan 9 Golden Valle 80-00 73-02
11 Logan, Darren 10 Highland -ss 80-00 36-11.50
12 Macias, Angel 10 Golden Valle 80-00 34-08.50
-- Valencia, Rafael 9 Warren 93-01 ND
-- Noble, Jason 10 Cabrillo (Lb 80-00 DNS
-- Baker, Jocob 10 Thousand Oak 89-07 DNS
-- Mailoto, Hasani 10 Cabrillo (Lb 105-00 DNS
-- Axene, Kurt 10 Woodbridge 90-00 DNS
-- Ghassoni, Ryan 10 El Camino Re 115-00 DNS
-- Heins, Erik 10 Woodbridge 100-00 DNS
-- Rabizadeh, Andre 9 Calabasas 53-09 SCR
-- Bolton, Josh 11 Maranatha 75-00 SCR
-- Cruz, Victor 10 Highland -ss 60-00 SCR
-- Krasnoperov, Tim 10 Poly (Pas) 115-04 SCR
-- Harris, Arthur 9 Flintridge ( 75-11 SCR
-- Laski, Joe 11 Maranatha 64-00 SCR
Event 107 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harasta, Nikki 11 Buena 91-01 92-07.75
2 Manuleleua, Hilda 11 Cabrillo (Lb 90-05 91-04.50
3 Winston, Brionne 12 Knight 90-00 89-11
4 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 75-05 87-06
5 Holloway, Brittany 11 El Camino Re 78-11 85-04
6 Manuleleua, Harmony 12 Cabrillo (Lb 91-08 77-08.50
7 Charles, Ky'esha 11 Highland -ss 86-00 76-01.25
8 Garcia, Emily 11 Buena 75-10 69-04
9 Gentile, Julie 11 La Reina 75-02 67-05
10 Pena, Lindsey 11 Monrovia 65-10 67-03
11 Lopez, Carmen 12 Highland -ss 88-00 62-00
12 Collins, Clara 9 Immaculate H 71-11 58-00
13 Duncan, Taylor 12 Golden Valle 70-00 32-11
-- Ciccione, Caitlin 11 Monrovia 70-02 DNS
-- Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oak 90-00 SCR
-- Jentz, Marin 12 Calabasas 63-05 SCR
-- Erstad, Lindsey 12 Maranatha 35-00 SCR
-- Pacheco, Christina 11 Woodbridge 25-00 SCR
-- Wittry, Amanda 12 Maranatha 38-00 SCR
-- Mayer, Kelly 9 Immaculate H 40-10 SCR
-- Joyner, Dylan 10 Immaculate H 55-00 SCR
Event 108 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ajalat, Chris 12 Maranatha 106-00 107-03.25
2 Martinez, Justin 11 Westlake 110-11 106-06.50
3 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Maranatha 100-00 102-05.50
4 Wen, Cameron 11 Flintridge ( 101-03 97-07.50
5 Price, Justin 11 Buena 108-03 90-07.75
6 Gunning, Alex 11 Flintridge ( 105-02 89-03
7 Riedmiller, Jason 12 Buena 96-11 87-00.50
8 De Guzman, Jarod 11 Monrovia 103-00 74-04.50
9 Hernandez, Max 11 Flintridge ( 92-07 71-10.25
-- Sookikian, Jordan 12 Thousand Oak 111-00 DNS
-- Demiragci, David 12 Woodbridge 106-00 DNS
-- Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oak 111-04 DNS
-- Hsu, Kuan 12 Woodbridge 100-03 DNS
-- Benson, Dylan 12 Highland -ss 90-00 DNS
-- Dickson, Joshua 10 Highland -ss 110-00 DNS
-- Echeverria, Edwin 11 Woodbridge 105-00 DNS
-- Benson, Michael 12 Calabasas 62-08 SCR
-- Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oak 109-00 SCR
-- Bastian, Aaron 12 Calabasas 80-05 SCR
-- DE LA Pena, Joseph 11 Monrovia 80-05 SCR
-- Hare, Race 11 Monrovia 91-10 SCR
-- De Leon Barrios, Eduardo 11 Buena 86-10 SCR
-- BlueFord, Isaiah 12 Highland -ss 80-00 SCR
-- Kaplan, Zachary 11 Calabasas 72-01 SCR
-- Alvarado, Ramon 11 Cabrillo (Lb 80-00 SCR
Event 109 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Washington, Crystal 9 Carson 15-06.00 14-11.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-11(NWI)
2 Ong, Julianne 10 South Pasade 16-00.00 14-10.75 NWI
14-10.75(NWI) FOUL 13-07(NWI)
3 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 14-05.00 14-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-02(NWI)
4 Neilson, Kaylee 9 Monrovia 15-00.00 14-00.00 NWI
13-01(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
5 Qiu, Liberty 9 Flintridge ( 14-06.00 13-04.00 NWI
12-00.50(NWI) FOUL 13-04(NWI)
6 Pang, Nicole 9 Flintridge ( 14-06.00 13-02.00 NWI
13-02(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 11-03(NWI)
7 Rothenberg, Sophia 9 Palisades 14-00.00 12-10.00 NWI
FOUL 12-10(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)
8 Hare, Remey 9 Monrovia 14-06.00 12-08.50 NWI
12-01(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)
9 Avram, Amy 9 Calabasas 14-00.00 12-07.00 NWI
FOUL 12-00.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI)
9 Dang, An 9 El Camino Re 12-06.75 12-07.00 NWI
FOUL 12-07(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)
11 Buzzelli, Lizabeth 9 Thousand Oak 14-05.00 12-00.50 NWI
12-00.50(NWI) FOUL 10-10(NWI)
12 Villasenor, Michelle 10 Immaculate H 13-00.00 11-09.50 NWI
FOUL 11-09.50(NWI) 11-06(NWI)
-- Mathews, Olivia 10 Flintridge ( 15-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryan, Isabell 9 Chaminade 14-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coates, Veronica 9 Carson 15-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joseph, Jessica 10 Palisades 14-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Poursalimi, Kayla 10 Palisades 14-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Bean, Margaux 10 Thousand Oak 16-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Thomas, Taylor 9 Carson 15-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Manos, Isabella 9 La Reina 12-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Valerio, Janel 12 Immaculate H 12-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Olsen, Atela 9 Taft -la 12-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Burems, Sara 10 Maranatha 12-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Bagheri, Monya 9 Flintridge ( 11-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Ellias, Bradie 9 La Reina 11-07.50 SCR NWI
-- Boyle, Isabella 10 Flintridge ( 13-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Kosimar, Kristen 10 Immaculate H 12-00.00 SCR NWI
Event 110 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pundamiera, Brandon 10 Carson 19-00.00 18-09.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
2 Adams, Izaiah 9 St. Francis 18-10.00 18-05.50 NWI
18-05.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
3 Myers, Dexter 10 Maranatha 17-05.00 18-04.00 NWI
18-04(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
4 Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 17-08.00 18-03.50 NWI
17-07(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)
5 Hillman, Erik 10 Calabasas 19-04.25 J18-03.50 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
6 Bouchereau, Gaston 10 Calabasas 19-07.00 18-00.00 NWI
17-11(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
7 Johnson, AJ 9 Chaminade 16-09.00 17-10.00 NWI
17-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Bradley, Chandler 9 El Camino Re 18-03.25 17-09.00 NWI
17-00(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL
9 Fong, Christian 9 Palisades 18-00.00 17-07.00 NWI
17-07(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
10 Thomas, Julian 9 Warren 18-08.00 17-06.25 NWI
17-06.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
11 Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena 18-09.00 17-03.50 NWI
17-03.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
12 Ohana, Leeroy 10 El Camino Re 19-01.00 J17-03.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-03.50(NWI)
13 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 18-05.00 17-01.00 NWI
16-04(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
14 Sattler, Dillon 9 Calabasas 17-01.25 17-00.50 NWI
FOUL 17-00.50(NWI) FOUL
15 Magallanes, Daniel 10 Carson 17-06.00 16-04.50 NWI
16-01.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
16 Rodriguez, Ronnie 10 Highland -ss 18-06.00 16-02.00 NWI
FOUL 16-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
17 Warren, Leonard 10 Palisades 17-02.00 15-10.00 NWI
FOUL 15-10(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
18 Bryant, Dameon 9 Highland -ss 18-05.00 14-07.00 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL
19 Warren, Adonis 9 Washington - 16-05.00 14-00.50 NWI
FOUL 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
-- Carlin, Brandon 10 Damien 19-05.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oak 17-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Restivo, Steve 10 Chaminade 17-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oak 18-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Davis III, Marshall 10 Cathedral 18-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Feeney, George 10 Highland -ss 18-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Beltran, Nathan 9 Monrovia 17-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Hernandez, Brian 10 El Camino Re 17-08.50 DNS NWI
-- Lambey, JoJo 10 Dorsey 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- De Guzman, Devin 10 Monrovia 17-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Barlowe, Darius 10 Washington - 18-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Ware, Jordan 10 Monrovia 17-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Nedelec, Joshua 10 Maranatha 16-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Pettus, Samuel 9 Thousand Oak 17-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Green, Tyson 9 Golden Valle 16-00.50 SCR NWI
-- Ibrahim, Raymond 9 Golden Valle 15-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Livingston, Malachi 9 Washington - 16-06.00 SCR NWI
-- Scott, Nicholas 10 Palisades 12-06.00 SCR NWI
-- Nazatian, Areg 10 St. Francis 16-11.00 SCR NWI
-- Springer, Moses 10 St. Francis 15-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Ray, Nathan 10 Golden Valle 15-05.50 SCR NWI
-- Washington, Jaime 9 Muir 16-00.00 SCR NWI
Event 111 Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 16-00.00 NWI
16-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Marshall, Danielle 10 Immaculate H 14-05.00 15-10.00 NWI
14-03(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
3 Mendoza, Kristine 9 Paraclete 14-11.50 15-04.50 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL
4 Butts, Britanie 9 Highland -ss 15-00.00 14-11.50 NWI
14-03(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
5 Goodman, Sabrina 11 Flintridge ( 15-10.00 14-09.50 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
6 Brooks, Pearl 10 Buena 15-05.00 14-07.00 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
7 Brown, Ashley 9 La Reina 14-09.00 14-04.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
8 Page, Monica 11 Lakewood 14-06.00 J14-04.00 NWI
13-11(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
9 Staples-West, Aaliyah 9 Buena 15-02.00 13-10.00 NWI
FOUL 13-10(NWI) FOUL
10 Mayes, Rachel 12 Immaculate H 14-00.00 13-06.00 NWI
13-06(NWI) FOUL 12-05(NWI)
11 Assouad, Frieda 11 Calabasas 14-00.00 13-01.00 NWI
FOUL 13-01(NWI) 12-05(NWI)
-- Charles, Ky'esha 11 Highland -ss 14-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Turner, Christian 12 Carson 15-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Liew, Nicole 12 Calabasas 15-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Escalante, Alicia 11 Woodbridge 15-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Horowitz, Kayla 12 Calabasas 12-10.00 SCR NWI
-- Johnson, Brianna 10 Maranatha 12-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Smith, Aubri 12 Buena 15-09.00 SCR NWI
-- Chastang, Michelle 11 Immaculate H 13-05.00 SCR NWI
Event 112 Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ohakamnu, John 12 Warren 20-02.00 21-01.00 NWI
20-05(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 21-01(NWI)
2 Sine, Nick 12 Woodbridge 20-02.00 20-04.50 NWI
19-09(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)
3 Burton, Skyler 12 Alta Loma 20-00.00 20-03.00 NWI
20-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Noell, Justin 12 Buena 19-07.50 20-00.00 NWI
18-09.50(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
5 Garrett, TreShawn 11 Highland -ss 20-00.00 J20-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-00(NWI)
6 Berry, Charles 11 Cabrillo (Lb 20-00.00 19-05.75 NWI
19-03(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
7 Miketta, Graham 12 La Canada 18-02.00 19-04.25 NWI
19-04.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
8 Tran, Calvin 11 Woodbridge 20-04.00 19-02.75 NWI
19-02.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Potts, Deshaun 12 Monrovia 20-02.00 19-01.00 NWI
17-01(NWI) FOUL 19-01(NWI)
10 McDavid, Baile 12 Maranatha 19-00.00 18-08.00 NWI
17-10.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
11 Weiss, Barrett 11 Flintridge ( 19-02.50 17-06.25 NWI
17-05(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) FOUL
12 Csik, Greg 12 Damien 19-06.00 17-04.25 NWI
16-11(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
13 Hellerstein, Seth 11 El Camino Re 18-03.00 17-00.00 NWI
16-08.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
14 dixon, quinton 10 Cabrillo (Lb 20-00.00 16-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-03(NWI)
-- Shultz, Andrew 11 South Pasade 20-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Tom, Darren 11 South Pasade 19-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Lowe, David 11 Taft -la 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Lim, Bryant 12 La Canada 18-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Khan, Walleed 12 Taft -la 20-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Durden, JD 11 Calabasas 18-09.00 DNS NWI
-- Sturgeon, Taylor 11 Buena 19-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Shinnick, Zachary 9 Damien 19-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Casteneda, Jesus 11 North Hollyw 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Sierra, Xavier 9 Taft -la 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Brown, Xavier 10 Highland -ss 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Wang, Jonathan 11 Flintridge ( 17-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Ramos, Glenn 11 St. Francis 17-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Rodriguez, Michael 11 Golden Valle 18-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Magpantay, Joaquin 11 Calabasas 17-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Okuno, Derek 11 Flintridge ( 17-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Robins, David 12 Golden Valle 18-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Brentley, Julian 12 Chaminade 18-00.75 SCR NWI
-- Farr, Ramon 12 Woodbridge 18-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Yancy, Kirean 12 Chaminade 17-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 20-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Moningka, Mat 12 Monrovia 19-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Williams, Patrick 12 Knight 20-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Mackay, Ronnie 11 Maranatha 18-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Ghaemmaghami Sewell, Tre 10 El Camino Re 17-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Carpino, Deven 11 Maranatha 17-00.00 SCR NWI
-- McIntosh, JO JO 12 Chaminade 18-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Gonzalez, Kelon 11 El Camino Re 16-03.75 SCR NWI
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brady, Cheyanne 10 Carson 36-07.00 34-00.00 NWI
33-07(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL
2 Washington, Crystal 9 Carson 34-00.00 33-09.00 NWI
32-10(NWI) 33-09(NWI) FOUL
3 Miller, Lauryn 9 Muir 32-10.00 32-00.00 NWI
32-00(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 29-11.75 31-06.00 NWI
30-05(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
5 Ong, Julianne 10 South Pasade 32-00.00 30-00.00 NWI
FOUL 30-00(NWI) 28-11(NWI)
6 Honig, Meredith 10 La Reina 28-01.00 25-09.00 NWI
FOUL 25-09(NWI) FOUL
-- Kutzer, Ellie 9 South Pasade 30-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Green, Raven 9 Carson 32-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Montgomery, Rachel 10 Buena 27-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Kosimar, Kristen 10 Immaculate H 22-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Villasenor, Michelle 10 Immaculate H 26-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Boyle, Isabella 10 Flintridge ( 28-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Valerio, Janel 12 Immaculate H 26-00.00 SCR NWI
Event 114 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lambey, JoJo 10 Dorsey 42-00.00 40-10.50 NWI
40-10.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
2 Pundamiera, Brandon 10 Carson 41-08.00 40-08.00 NWI
38-04.25(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI)
3 Hillman, Erik 10 Calabasas 38-05.50 38-07.50 NWI
FOUL 37-03.25(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
4 Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 38-07.75 38-02.50 NWI
37-01(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)
5 Carlin, Brandon 10 Damien 39-05.00 37-07.00 NWI
36-10.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI)
6 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oak 37-11.00 37-05.00 NWI
37-05(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI)
7 Bouchereau, Gaston 10 Calabasas 37-05.00 37-02.50 NWI
35-06.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
8 Zavala, Michealangelo 10 Warren 39-02.00 36-11.00 NWI
34-11(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 36-11(NWI)
9 Rodriguez, Ronnie 10 Highland -ss 36-00.00 35-08.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 35-08(NWI)
10 Ting, Ryan 9 Palisades 37-00.00 35-06.00 NWI
34-00(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
11 Yi, James 10 Palisades 37-00.00 34-07.00 NWI
34-07(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
12 Scott, Nicholas 10 Palisades 37-00.00 34-06.00 NWI
33-08.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
13 Pineros, Esteban 10 Birmingham 39-09.25 33-08.00 NWI
33-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Washington, Jaime 9 Muir 34-10.00 32-09.50 NWI
31-08.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
-- Bryant, Dameon 9 Highland -ss 34-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Beltran, Nathan 9 Monrovia 36-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Feeney, George 10 Highland -ss 36-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Magallanes, Daniel 10 Carson 37-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Ware, Jordan 10 Monrovia 35-02.00 DNS NWI
-- De Guzman, Devin 10 Monrovia 36-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Smith, Robert 9 Thousand Oak 32-08.00 SCR NWI
-- Moxley, Zachary 9 Thousand Oak 33-06.50 SCR NWI
Event 115 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zindroski, Caitlyn 12 Golden Valle 32-07.00 33-09.00 NWI
31-10(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
2 Menon, Elizabeth 12 Immaculate H 30-00.00 30-11.00 NWI
FOUL 28-10.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
3 Brooks, Pearl 10 Buena 31-04.75 30-09.00 NWI
30-09(NWI) 30-07(NWI) FOUL
4 Gannon, Maddie 10 Immaculate H 29-01.00 30-03.00 NWI
29-09(NWI) 3-01(NWI) 30-03(NWI)
5 Chastang, Michelle 11 Immaculate H 28-05.00 28-08.00 NWI
28-08(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 28-01(NWI)
-- Christie, Anneka 11 North Hollyw 30-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Ras, Hanah 11 Monrovia 30-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Nevens, Emily 11 North Hollyw 31-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Goodman, Sabrina 11 Flintridge ( 32-01.75 DNS NWI
-- Carriger, Maegan 12 Buena 30-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Escalante, Alicia 11 Woodbridge 28-03.00 DNS NWI
Event 116 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sine, Nick 12 Woodbridge 42-04.00 NWI
FOUL 41-11(NWI) 42-04(NWI)
2 Noell, Justin 12 Buena 39-10.00 40-06.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-06.75(NWI)
3 Agyemang, Andrew 11 Damien 40-00.00 40-05.00 NWI
40-05(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI)
4 Rodriguez, Joey 12 Damien 39-04.00 39-11.75 NWI
39-10(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI)
5 Ong, Ryan 11 South Pasade 39-09.75 NWI
37-07(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI)
6 Tam, Derek 11 South Pasade 40-00.00 38-09.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 38-01.75(NWI) 37-05(NWI)
7 Ahn, Phillip 11 Calabasas 39-00.00 37-08.00 NWI
FOUL 37-03.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI)
8 Ali, Malik 11 El Camino Re 37-01.50 37-06.00 NWI
37-06(NWI) FOUL 36-05.50(NWI)
9 Yancy, Kirean 12 Chaminade 40-01.00 37-02.25 NWI
37-02.25(NWI) 36-04.75(NWI) FOUL
10 Farr, Ramon 12 Woodbridge 37-09.00 37-02.00 NWI
36-06.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 37-02(NWI)
11 Thomas, Gabriel 12 Buena 37-00.00 36-08.25 NWI
FOUL 34-06(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI)
12 McDonald, Derrick 11 Highland -ss 38-00.00 33-05.00 NWI
33-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Nelson, Patrick 11 South Pasade 39-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Lowe, David 11 Taft -la 39-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Tom, Darren 11 South Pasade 39-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Wang, Jonathan 11 Flintridge ( 37-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Spencer, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak 39-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Quezada, Daniel 11 Monrovia 40-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Bolton, Kaylan 12 Highland -ss 38-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Csik, Greg 12 Damien 39-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Koons, Zack 12 Taft -la 38-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Khan, Walleed 12 Taft -la 39-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Ramos, Glenn 11 St. Francis SCR NWI
-- McDavid, Baile 12 Maranatha 30-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Mackay, Ronnie 11 Maranatha 30-00.00 SCR NWI
Event 117 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neilson, Kaylee 9 Monrovia 4-10.00 4-08.00
2 Emmons, Nicole 10 Flintridge ( 4-08.00 J4-08.00
3 Ong, Julianne 10 South Pasade 4-08.00 4-06.00
4 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 4-06.00 J4-06.00
5 Peters, Haley 9 South Pasade 4-08.00 J4-06.00
6 Yeager, Brittany 9 La Reina 4-06.00 4-04.00
7 Kersting, Sarah 10 Flintridge ( 4-06.00 J4-04.00
8 Kosimar, Kristen 10 Immaculate H 4-00.00 4-02.00
9 Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena 4-00.00 J4-02.00
10 Johnson, Clynisha 9 Highland -ss 4-02.00 J4-02.00
11 Mckelvey, Dalila 10 Monrovia 4-05.00 4-00.00
12 Hare, Remey 9 Monrovia 4-06.00 J4-00.00
-- Gold, Lucinda 9 Immaculate H 4-00.00 NH
-- Joseph, Jessica 10 Palisades 4-06.00 DNS
-- Richardson, Allie 9 Taft -la 4-06.00 DNS
-- Montgomery, Rachel 10 Buena 4-02.00 DNS
-- Kim, Grace 9 Maranatha 4-00.00 DNS
-- Chang, Jenny 9 Buena 4-04.00 DNS
-- Coates, Veronica 9 Carson 4-06.00 DNS
Event 118 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cavanaugh, Colin 10 Damien 5-08.00 5-08.00
2 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oak 5-06.00 J5-08.00
3 Thomas, Brandon 9 Taft -la 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 De Guzman, Devin 10 Monrovia 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5 Kristoff, Grant 10 Damien 5-06.00 J5-06.00
6 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 5-07.00 5-02.00
7 Schoerner, Max 9 South Pasade 5-06.00 5-00.00
-- Yi, James 10 Palisades 5-10.00 NH
-- Green, Tyson 9 Golden Valle 5-04.00 NH
-- Scott, Nicholas 10 Palisades 5-08.00 NH
-- Hillman, Erik 10 Calabasas 5-06.00 NH
-- Liddell, Cade 9 Calabasas 5-00.00 NH
-- Ware, Jordan 10 Monrovia 5-02.00 DNS
-- Nedelec, Joshua 10 Maranatha 5-02.00 DNS
-- Virgines, Colin 9 Thousand Oak 5-04.00 DNS
-- D'Haenens, Griffin 10 Highland -ss 5-06.00 DNS
-- Iskander, Michael 10 Highland -ss 4-08.00 DNS
-- Nelson, Dmar 10 Cathedral 5-10.00 DNS
-- Hernandez, Brian 10 El Camino Re 5-02.00 DNS
-- Chin, Sky 9 Maranatha 5-00.00 DNS
-- Beltran, Nathan 9 Monrovia 5-00.00 DNS
-- McCowan, Jeremiah 9 Buena 5-00.00 SCR
-- Chambers, Jacob 9 Buena 5-00.00 SCR
-- Moghaddam, Keeyan 9 Calabasas 5-00.00 SCR
Event 119 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradford, Madeline 12 Woodbridge 5-00.00
2 Bawlson, Kanaya 12 Alhambra 4-10.00 J5-00.00
3 Leddy, Rowan 11 South Pasade 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Bell, Taylor 10 Sierra Canyo 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Kutzer, Kate 9 South Pasade 5-00.00 4-08.00
5 Nelson, Greer 11 Westlake 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Schexnayder, Leah 10 South Pasade 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 Yoho, Sarah 12 Flintridge ( 5-00.00 4-06.00
-- Avrit, Sara 10 Paraclete 4-09.00 NH
-- Chastang, Michelle 11 Immaculate H 4-06.00 NH
-- Vogel, Jackie 10 Palisades 4-08.00 NH
-- Charles, Ky'esha 11 Highland -ss 4-08.00 NH
-- Welsh, Hana 10 Highland -ss 4-08.00 NH
-- Shamburger, Kee'aira 11 Birmingham 5-00.00 NH
-- O'Connor, Hannah 12 Woodbridge DNS
-- Ras, Hanah 11 Monrovia 4-06.00 DNS
-- Remige, Kelsey 12 St. Lucy's 4-10.00 DNS
-- Sharp, Nokea 12 Palisades 4-10.00 DNS
-- Dalzell, Hattie 11 Immaculate H 4-04.00 SCR
-- buie, tyra 10 Cabrillo (Lb SCR
-- Colin, Marline 11 Monrovia 4-06.00 SCR
-- Huss, Charolette 9 Immaculate H 4-02.00 SCR
Event 120 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spry, Quincy 12 Paraclete 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 Potts, Deshaun 12 Monrovia 5-10.00 5-10.00
3 Lee, Donovan 12 Chaminade 6-00.00 J5-10.00
4 Durden, JD 11 Calabasas 5-08.00 5-08.00
5 Ong, Ryan 11 South Pasade 5-10.00 J5-08.00
6 Namgung, Hoon 12 Woodbridge 5-10.00 J5-08.00
7 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 6-00.00 5-06.00
-- Chriss, Darius 12 Woodbridge 5-06.00 NH
-- Bowman, Carlton 12 Washington - 5-08.00 DNS
-- Sturgeon, Taylor 11 Buena 5-08.00 DNS
-- Chest, Raymond 12 Dorsey 5-10.00 DNS
-- Wolf, Maksim 11 Calabasas 5-06.00 DNS
-- Bodden, Andre 11 Cathedral 5-10.00 DNS
-- Wilson, Donavan 11 Cathedral 5-08.00 DNS
-- Canada, Cahilil 12 Highland -ss 5-08.00 DNS
-- Farr, Ramon 12 Woodbridge 5-04.00 SCR
-- Espinoza, Alan 12 Buena 5-02.00 SCR
-- Vernon, Alex 11 Maranatha 5-04.00 SCR
-- Johnson, Dante 12 Maranatha 4-04.00 SCR
-- Mackay, Ronnie 11 Maranatha 5-03.00 SCR
-- Weiss, Barrett 11 Flintridge ( 5-04.00 SCR
Event 121 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Feng, Karlly 10 Temple City 9-00.00 8-06.00
2 Honig, Meredith 10 La Reina 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Chan, Ashley 9 Temple City 6-06.00
4 Mckelvey, Dalila 10 Monrovia 6-06.00 J6-06.00
5 Burton, Natalie 10 Chaminade 5-00.00 6-00.00
6 Lopez, Lysette 10 Chaminade 5-00.00 J6-00.00
Event 122 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlin, Brandon 10 Damien 11-06.00 12-00.00
2 Garcia, Gregory 10 Warren 11-00.00 9-06.00
3 Chu, Norman 10 Temple City 9-00.00 8-06.00 Jump Off
4 Rappa, Micheal 10 Warren 10-06.00 J8-06.00 Jump Off
-- Powers, Andrew 10 Thousand Oak 9-06.00 DNS
-- Tjong, Philman Stallone 10 Temple City 9-06.00 DNS
-- Estrada, Daniel 10 Cathedral 9-00.00 DNS
-- Iskander, Michael 10 Highland -ss 7-00.00 DNS
-- Newman, Nathaniel 9 Highland -ss 6-00.00 SCR
-- Berganza, Gersen 10 Highland -ss 6-00.00 SCR
-- Porter, Dillion 9 Chaminade 5-00.00 SCR
-- Brown, Dylan 9 Chaminade 6-06.00 SCR
Event 201 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 47.69 47.72
2 Westlake 'A' 47.84 48.08
3 El Camino Real 'A' 48.89 48.58
4 Carondelet 'A' 47.93 49.58
5 Knight 'A' 49.22 49.82
6 Palisades 'A' 49.31 49.96
7 Lakewood 'A' 48.75 50.13
8 Cabrillo (Lb) 'A' 48.00 51.78
Event 202 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 42.01 42.43
2 DeLaSalle 'A' 42.19 42.60
3 Santa Margarita 'A' 42.72 42.64
4 Hercules 'A' 42.20 42.92
5 Paraclete 'A' 42.82 43.04
6 Carson 'A' 41.99 43.14
7 Highland -ss 'A' 42.23 43.26
8 Lakewood 'A' 42.75 44.43
Event 203 Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Marissa 11 Palisades 4:55.00 4:56.08
2 Yoho, Sarah 12 Flintridge ( 5:36.00 5:11.71
3 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 5:16.60 5:13.70
4 Grahn, Kayla 11 Flintridge ( 5:27.93 5:18.10
5 Macon, Jassmine 12 Granada Hill 5:25.20 5:18.21
6 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 5:18.45 5:24.34
7 Miranda, Tayler 9 Knight 5:12.00 5:25.46
8 Cooper, Natalie 11 Buena 5:35.15 5:27.08
9 Armenta, Mara 12 Monrovia 5:24.00 5:32.05
10 Burns, Jalen 9 Buena 5:34.38 5:32.40
11 O'Brien, Natalie 9 Flintridge ( 5:28.75 5:37.35
12 Goodman, Elizabeth 11 Palisades 5:27.00 5:50.32
13 Demasse-Nordling, Eloise 12 La Canada 5:33.00 6:17.04
-- Frederich, Anna 12 La Canada 5:20.00 DNS
-- Wilson, Angela 12 Highland -ss 5:30.00 DNS
-- Sprock, Raina 12 Sierra Canyo 5:26.83 DNS
-- Carmona, Kathleen 12 Lakewood 5:26.00 DNS
-- Marsh, Natalie 11 Palisades 5:28.00 DNS
-- Frank, Alyssa 12 La Reina 5:30.13 DNS
-- Lara, Ashley 11 Flintridge ( 5:29.59 DNS
Event 204 Boys 1600 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 4:28.00 4:21.76
2 Klachko, Ryan 12 Royal 4:22.31 4:21.93
3 Van Scoter, Jack 10 Flintridge ( 4:28.72 4:22.17
4 Cameron, Mitchell 12 Damien 4:29.61 4:22.34
5 Dagnachew, Menelik 12 Palisades 4:28.00 4:23.00
6 Barragan, Andres 11 Warren 4:25.00 4:23.63
7 Gonzalez, Benjamin 11 Warren 4:20.99 4:24.96
8 Wolf, Maksim 11 Calabasas 4:33.72 4:27.77
9 Buckelew, Richard 12 El Camino Re 4:32.85 4:27.79
10 Joerger, Brian 11 Thousand Oak 4:30.13 4:30.85
11 Sanchez, Matthew 10 Warren 4:29.00 4:34.04
12 Flynn, Spencer 11 Thousand Oak 4:33.82 4:35.62
13 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 9 Monroe 4:32.00 4:36.49
14 Vertelney, Benjamin 11 Calabasas 4:33.09 4:38.57
-- Gomez, Allan 11 Cathedral 4:31.00 DNS
-- Marsh, Jacob 10 Lakewood 4:30.00 DNS
-- Kunes, Kaleb 11 Buena 4:26.11 DNS
-- Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 4:24.25 DNS
-- Garcia, Hector 10 Marshall -la 4:30.00 SCR
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mosley, Sydney 11 Monrovia 14.18 14.43 1.5
2 Cotlage, Keeya 11 Muir 14.87 14.63 1.5
3 Gumbs, Kristina 11 Carson 15.34 15.31 1.5
4 Welsh, Hana 10 Highland -ss 15.13 15.80 1.5
5 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 15.34 15.99 1.5
6 Rice, Elani 9 El Camino Re 16.29 16.55 1.5
7 Gallego, Mesha 11 Birmingham 15.80 16.59 1.5
8 cravens, leitasi 11 Cabrillo (Lb 15.88 18.95 1.5
-- Olsen, Alex 9 Palisades 15.90 SCR 1.5
Event 206 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 13.90 14.08 1.6
2 Jordan, Jamire 12 Highland -ss 14.29 14.28 1.6
3 Tinsley, Austin 12 Santa Margar 14.71 14.64 1.6
4 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 14.43 14.66 1.6
5 West, Conner 12 Hart 14.85 14.97 1.6
6 Garrett, TreShawn 11 Highland -ss 14.80 15.55 1.6
7 Fisher, Dimitri 11 Crespi 15.00 15.77 1.6
-- Williams, Rayce 11 Dorsey 15.30 SCR 1.6
-- Porter, Delijah 11 Carson 15.30 SCR 1.6
Event 207 Girls 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 55.85 57.56
2 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 12 South Pasade 59.45 58.61
3 Ruotolo, Julianna 10 Carondelet 57.81 59.13
4 Selexman, Jada 12 Golden Valle 58.80 59.96
5 Devlugt, Rajane 12 Carson 59.06 1:02.38
6 McCanney, Kalina 12 Crenshaw 58.00 1:02.85
-- Franks, DoShawn 12 Palisades 59.35 DNS
-- Harris, Nia 9 Flintridge ( 59.16 DNS
Event 208 Boys 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Prowes, Antwuin 12 Hercules 48.72 48.07
2 Lawson, Daniel 12 Dorsey 48.09 48.12
3 James, Brandon 12 Dorsey 48.08 48.85
4 Griffin, Kevin 12 DeLaSalle 48.36 49.16
5 Shinnick, Zachary 9 Damien 49.18 49.56
6 Hernandez, Stephen 11 Thousand Oak 49.25 49.75
7 Raines, Seth 11 Monrovia 49.01 49.77
8 Brown, Kyle 12 Maranatha 49.40 50.10
Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 12.52 11.98 1.0
2 Boardingham, Naiah 10 El Camino Re 12.42 12.33 1.0
3 Nunn, Ashley 12 Taft -la 12.33 12.39 1.0
4 Mullins, Mirajh 11 Lakewood 12.30 12.44 1.0
5 Tucker, Jordyn 10 Monrovia 12.55 12.47 1.0
6 Larry, Brittani 12 Knight 12.55 12.50 1.0
7 Ramsey, Staci 9 El Camino Re 12.44 12.66 1.0
-- Scott, Mikayla 9 Carondelet 12.35 DNS 1.0
-- Hill, Azaria 10 Golden Valle 12.10 SCR
Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gillespie, Cravon 12 Monrovia 10.71 10.76 -0.6
2 Jefferson, Jermale 12 Dorsey 10.97 10.96 -0.6
3 Jordan, Jamire 12 Highland -ss 10.79 11.00 -0.6
4 Scott, Clifford 12 Carson 10.88 11.02 -0.6
5 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 10.89 11.10 -0.6
6 Hasson, Brandon 11 Carson 10.69 11.13 -0.6
7 Ewell, Orion 11 Cathedral 10.97 11.36 -0.6
8 Levers, Cain 11 DeLaSalle 11.03 11.48 -0.6
9 Wilson, Robert 12 Cabrillo (Lb 11.00 11.70 -0.6
-- Berry, Charles 11 Cabrillo (Lb 10.90 SCR
Event 211 Girls 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barnes, Aren 11 Calabasas 2:22.79 2:19.04
2 Branch, Cydney 12 Knight 2:20.00 2:19.47
3 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 2:23.76 2:19.72
4 Figueroa, Nicole 9 Palisades 2:24.00 2:21.51
5 Houston, Alisa 10 Buena 2:24.59 2:22.05
6 Gray, Mackenzie 12 Palisades 2:20.00 2:24.72
7 Mogab, Julianne 10 Granada Hill 2:23.80 2:28.52
8 Armenta, Mara 12 Monrovia 2:23.67 2:28.96
9 Manuel, Chalise 10 Crenshaw 2:20.00 3:31.98
-- Dougan, Mariah 12 Lakewood 2:30.00 DNS
-- Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 2:30.00 DNS
-- Goodman, Elizabeth 11 Palisades 2:28.00 DNS
-- Fortuna, Asiah 12 Granada Hill 2:21.72 DNS
-- Demasse-Nordling, Eloise 12 La Canada 2:27.00 DNS
-- Yoho, Sarah 12 Flintridge ( 2:26.02 DNS
Event 212 Boys 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James, Bailey 12 Hart 1:57.50 1:56.80
2 Yoho, Alan 12 Flintridge ( 1:57.00 1:57.04
3 Rodriguez, Jonathan 11 Warren 1:57.40 1:57.28
4 Jewett, Isaiah 11 Cathedral 1:54.77 1:57.68
5 Norwood, Jahleel 11 Lakewood 1:58.00 1:57.82
6 Marshall, Isaiah 12 Carson 1:56.70 1:58.04
7 Nevarez, Michael 11 Cathedral 1:57.70 1:59.93
8 Ajileye, Akinfolarin 12 Taft -la 1:59.05 2:00.40
9 Hardin, Keyon 11 Dorsey 1:59.00 2:02.46
10 McCraw, Tyron 12 Dorsey 1:58.00 2:03.07
11 Iraheta, Brandon 12 Warren 1:59.00 2:06.08
12 Balderama, David 12 Kennedy -la 1:57.00 2:10.15
-- Scott, Brenden 11 Carson 1:58.00 DNF
-- Bautista, Arnold 12 Golden Valle 1:58.24 DNS
-- Seale, Kai 12 Hercules 1:59.14 DNS
Event 213 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cerise, Alex 12 La Reina 46.79 46.10
2 Welsh, Hana 10 Highland -ss 47.40 46.18
3 cravens, leitasi 11 Cabrillo (Lb 46.00 47.01
4 Cotlage, Keeya 11 Muir 47.44 47.76
5 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 47.11 48.14
6 Devlugt, Rajane 12 Carson 47.51 49.36
-- Herrera, Madison 12 Monrovia 45.19 DNS
-- Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 47.65 DNS
Event 214 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doss, Jalen 12 Hercules 38.50 38.31
2 West, Conner 12 Hart 39.06 38.49
3 Tinsley, Austin 12 Santa Margar 38.69 39.04
4 O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake 39.14 39.22
5 Bohuslavizki, Christian 12 Santa Margar 39.61 40.38
6 Harvey, Jonathan 10 DeLaSalle 39.88 45.60
-- Miller, Kedrick 12 Western 38.06 DNS
-- Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 37.19 DNS
Event 215 Girls 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 25.56 25.20 0.2
2 Boardingham, Naiah 10 El Camino Re 25.14 25.55 0.2
3 Larry, Brittani 12 Knight 25.38 26.11 0.2
4 Mullins, Mirajh 11 Lakewood 25.00 26.25 0.2
5 Nunn, Ashley 12 Taft -la 25.87 26.27 0.2
6 Morrow, Tamia 11 Cabrillo (Lb 25.50 27.23 0.2
-- Scott, Mikayla 9 Carondelet 25.31 DNS 0.2
-- Hill, Azaria 10 Golden Valle 24.82 SCR
Event 216 Boys 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gillespie, Cravon 12 Monrovia 22.01 21.70 0.6
2 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 22.10 22.16 0.6
3 Hasson, Brandon 11 Carson 21.60 22.18 0.6
4 Griffin, Kevin 12 DeLaSalle 22.01 22.47 0.6
5 Medlock, Jacques 12 Crenshaw 22.10 23.56 0.6
-- Chaney, Dillon 12 Crenshaw 22.30 DNS 0.6
-- Patton, Scott 11 Woodbridge SCR
-- gardenhire, Darren 12 Cabrillo (Lb 22.00 SCR
-- Scroggins, Jerin 12 Cabrillo (Lb 22.00 SCR
Event 217 Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Marissa 11 Palisades 10:30.00 10:39.37
2 Pietrzyk, Caroline 11 Malibu 10:35.90 10:42.36
3 Holland, Brianne 11 Royal 11:16.58 11:18.30
4 Theologidy, Mariah 10 Paraclete 11:34.64 11:27.30
5 Weinberg, Tessa 11 Granada Hill 11:30.20 11:28.57
6 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 11:47.67 11:31.05
7 Frank, Alyssa 12 La Reina 11:49.85 11:43.39
8 Marsh, Natalie 11 Palisades 11:45.02
9 Satterfield, Megan 10 Granada Hill 11:39.80 11:51.50
10 Miranda, Tayler 9 Knight 11:35.00 12:12.07
-- Carmona, Kathleen 12 Lakewood 11:47.00 SCR
-- Lara, Ashley 11 Flintridge ( 11:36.68 SCR
-- Breitschwerdt, Katelyn 11 St. Lucy's 11:32.00 SCR
-- Lesser, Jess 12 Woodbridge 11:20.00 SCR
-- Bradford, Madeline 12 Woodbridge 11:15.00 SCR
-- Goodman, Elizabeth 11 Palisades 11:40.00 SCR
Event 218 Boys 3200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 9:36.64 9:19.61
2 Kunes, Kaleb 11 Buena 9:46.71 9:25.66
3 Wilson, Josh 12 South Pasade 9:17.40 9:27.10
4 Gonzalez, Benjamin 11 Warren 9:22.00 9:28.77
5 Ortiz, Ryan 12 Hart 9:32.46 9:29.59
6 Guijarro, Carlos 12 Knight 9:38.00 9:29.91
7 Hernandez, Micheal 12 Warren 9:25.00 9:30.11
8 Orona, Andrew 12 Hart 9:32.60 9:36.22
9 Ruiz, Matthew 12 Cathedral 9:31.00 9:36.25
10 Rubira, Ruben 11 Hart 9:44.60 9:42.09
11 Diaz, Faustino 12 Warren 9:30.00 9:42.54
12 Dagnachew, Menelik 12 Palisades 9:48.00 9:43.44
13 Yuengert, Joe 12 Crespi 9:47.11 9:57.38
14 Buckelew, Richard 12 El Camino Re 9:54.20 9:59.11
15 Brouwer, Shane 11 Palisades 9:49.00 10:00.77
-- Cameron, Mitchell 12 Damien 9:57.23 DNS
-- Yoho, Alan 12 Flintridge ( 9:33.54 DNS
-- Munoz, Elias 12 Cathedral 9:26.00 DNS
-- Suiste, Jake 12 Woodbridge 9:47.60 SCR
-- Lara, Rafael 11 Woodbridge 9:45.63 SCR
Event 219 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carondelet 'A' 3:54.12 4:00.88
2 Crenshaw 'A' 4:11.00 4:13.80
-- Dorsey 'A' 4:09.00 DNS
-- Carson 'A' 4:09.00 DNS
-- Golden Valley -ss 'A' 4:03.90 DNS
-- Palisades 'A' 4:01.10 DNS
-- Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 4:08.23 DNS
-- Lakewood 'A' 4:08.00 DNS
Event 220 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hercules 'A' 3:19.50 3:16.33
2 Dorsey 'A' 3:19.45 3:16.57
3 Westlake 'A' 3:23.64 3:18.99
4 Crenshaw 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.90
5 Santa Margarita 'A' 3:23.16 3:23.28
6 Highland -ss 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.59
7 Kennedy -la 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.36
-- Lakewood 'A' 3:22.00 SCR
-- Carson 'A' 3:22.00 SCR
Event 250 Girls Pole Vault INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olsen, Alex 9 Palisades 10-00.00 10-00.00
2 Pestano, Brooke 12 Oak Park 11-00.00 J10-00.00
3 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will 11 El Camino Re 10-00.00 9-06.00
3 Leddy, Rowan 11 South Pasade 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Xiong, Greta 12 Temple City 9-00.00
6 Carrey, Madison 12 Poly (Pas) 8-00.00 8-06.00
7 Assouad, Frieda 11 Calabasas 8-00.00 7-00.00
8 Adams, Jasmine 11 Highland -ss 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- Yu, Vivian Jasmine 12 Temple City 9-00.00 DNS
-- Kubo, Sara 11 Temple City 9-00.00 DNS
-- Shinar, Alyssa 11 Lakewood 9-00.00 DNS
-- Craft, Rachel 10 Thousand Oak 10-06.00 SCR
-- Colin, Marline 11 Monrovia 9-00.00 SCR
Event 251 Boys Pole Vault INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weiss, Barrett 11 Flintridge ( 13-08.00 14-01.50
2 Weiss, Gareth 11 Flintridge ( 14-00.00 13-08.00
3 Labbate, Kevin 12 Lakewood 14-00.00 13-00.00
4 Gray, Benjamin Robert 11 Temple City 13-00.00 12-06.00
5 Porter, Anthony 12 Damien 12-00.00 11-00.00
6 Hill, Max 10 Chaminade 8-00.00 10-00.00
-- Davis, Trevar 11 Damien 12-04.00 NH
-- Garay, Anthony 12 Cathedral 10-00.00 DNS
-- Pool, Christopher 11 Calabasas 10-06.00 DNS
-- Lio, Jonathan 11 Warren 12-06.00 DNS
-- Curry, Parker 12 Santa Margar 16-00.00 DNS
-- Lorea, Chris 11 Cathedral 11-06.00 DNS
-- Bolton, Kaylan 12 Highland -ss 9-00.00 DNS
-- Riemen, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak 13-06.00 DNS
-- Carbajal, Christian 12 Cathedral 10-00.00 DNS
-- Colella, Luigi 12 Thousand Oak 16-07.00 SCR
Event 252 Girls Long Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Boardingham, Naiah 10 El Camino Re 18-06.00 18-05.50 NWI
17-06(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)
2 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 17-02.00 17-06.25 NWI
16-06.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL 17-06.25(NWI)
3 Bawlson, Kanaya 12 Alhambra 16-02.00 17-05.75 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
4 Spolsdoff, Devin 11 Alta Loma 16-06.00 17-00.00 NWI
16-08.50(NWI) FOUL 17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
5 Johnson, Imani 12 Carson 16-07.00 J17-00.00 NWI
17-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-02(NWI)
6 Lee, Catalina 12 Alhambra 16-05.00 16-11.00 NWI
16-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-11(NWI)
7 Francis, Tsellani 12 Taft -la 16-00.00 15-11.00 NWI
14-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
8 Willis, Kamia Rodil 12 South Pasade 16-04.00 15-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-10(NWI) FOUL
9 Schexnayder, Leah 10 South Pasade 16-03.00 14-08.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) FOUL 14-00(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
10 Vogel, Jackie 10 Palisades 16-06.00 13-09.00 NWI
13-01(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
11 Blackmon, Jacquari 12 Carson 16-07.00 13-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-05(NWI) FOUL
12 buie, tyra 10 Cabrillo (Lb 17-00.00 12-10.00 NWI
12-01.50(NWI) FOUL 12-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI)
-- Herrera, Madison 12 Monrovia 18-06.00 DNS NWI
Event 253 Boys Long Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Olowo, Nathaniel 12 Alta Loma 20-11.00 20-10.00 NWI
20-10(NWI) 2-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) FOUL
2 Knowles, Eric 12 St. Francis 21-05.00 20-06.00 NWI
20-06(NWI) FOUL 20-04.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
3 Olivarria, Matthew 12 Warren 21-01.00 20-05.00 NWI
20-04(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
4 Davis, Myles 12 Lakewood 22-00.00 J20-05.00 NWI
20-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Soriano, Justin 11 Carson 21-03.00 20-02.50 NWI
FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL 18-11.50(NWI)
6 Martin, Joshua 12 Carson 21-00.00 19-09.00 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-09(NWI)
7 Prata, Robert 12 Damien 21-03.50 19-08.75 NWI
19-08.75(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
8 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 20-08.00 19-05.25 NWI
19-01.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02.75(NWI)
9 Purnell, Chris 12 Lakewood 21-00.00 19-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-05(NWI) FOUL
10 Hollimon, Daryl 12 Granada Hill 21-08.00 19-03.00 NWI
19-03(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
11 Jackmon, Jordan 11 South Pasade 20-05.00 19-02.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
12 Malepeai, Fitu 11 Carson 21-00.00 18-10.00 NWI
FOUL 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL 18-10(NWI)
13 Sierra, Xavier 9 Taft -la 18-09.75 NWI
18-06(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) FOUL 17-06(NWI)
-- Wilson, Robert 12 Cabrillo (Lb 21-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spencer, Octavius 11 Monrovia 21-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Rivera, Victor 11 Highland -ss 21-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Palacio, Zain 12 Dorsey 20-06.00 DNS NWI
Event 254 Girls Triple Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 40-01.00 37-09.75 NWI
FOUL 36-10.50(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI)
2 Simpson, Candace 12 Carson 37-02.00 35-05.75 NWI
FOUL 34-04(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
3 Brady, Cheyanne 10 Carson 34-11.00 NWI
31-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
4 Spolsdoff, Devin 11 Alta Loma 33-11.00 34-02.00 NWI
33-11(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)
5 Francis, Tsellani 12 Taft -la 34-00.00 33-04.50 NWI
32-06(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
6 Olujumu, Morayo 11 Knight 35-04.00 33-03.00 NWI
33-02.25(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
7 Hutt, Haley 12 Palisades 37-08.00 32-11.00 NWI
32-11(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 3-08.50(NWI)
8 Osburn, Jeana 12 Knight 33-05.00 31-09.00 NWI
30-09(NWI) 31-09(NWI) FOUL 30-10.50(NWI)
9 Leddy, Rowan 11 South Pasade 33-00.00 31-06.00 NWI
31-06(NWI) FOUL 31-01(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI)
10 Liston, Rebecca 10 South Pasade 33-00.00 30-10.25 NWI
29-11.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)
11 Minix, Jelani 11 Carson 34-00.00 30-07.00 NWI
FOUL 30-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Vogel, Jackie 10 Palisades 35-05.00 28-02.50 NWI
27-05(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) 27-09(NWI) 27-05(NWI)
-- Johnson, Imani 12 Carson 34-05.00 SCR NWI
Event 255 Boys Triple Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Martin, Joshua 12 Carson 46-02.00 44-10.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-10.75(NWI)
2 Palacio, Zain 12 Dorsey 46-00.00 44-09.50 NWI
FOUL 44-01(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI)
3 Knowles, Eric 12 St. Francis 45-01.00 44-00.25 NWI
43-04(NWI) 44-00.25(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 43-09.25(NWI)
4 Washington, Nate 12 Crespi 45-01.00 43-06.00 NWI
43-06(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 43-02(NWI)
5 Williams, Patrick 12 Knight 43-05.00 41-03.25 NWI
41-03.25(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
6 Soriano, Justin 11 Carson 43-08.00 41-01.75 NWI
41-01.75(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) PASS
7 Burton, Skyler 12 Alta Loma 42-00.00 39-11.00 NWI
FOUL 39-11(NWI) FOUL 39-07(NWI)
8 Malepeai, Fitu 11 Carson 43-08.00 39-09.50 NWI
FOUL 39-09.50(NWI) 36-11(NWI) FOUL
-- Edwards, Brandon 10 Highland -ss 41-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moningka, Mat 12 Monrovia 41-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Raines, Seth 11 Monrovia 41-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Sine, Nick 12 Woodbridge 42-01.00 SCR NWI
Event 256 Girls High Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 12 South Pasade 5-08.00 5-10.00
2 Beattie, Erinn 11 Buena 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Warner, Chianne 9 El Camino Re 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Franks, DoShawn 12 Palisades 5-04.00 J5-02.00
-- Tate, Cassidy 9 Lakewood 5-02.00 DNS
-- Miller, Savannah 12 Redlands 5-06.00 DNS
-- Pedati, Julia 10 Calabasas 5-07.00 DNS
-- Smith, Mara 9 Lakewood 5-02.00 DNS
-- O'Connor, Hannah 12 Woodbridge 5-02.00 SCR
-- Bradford, Madeline 12 Woodbridge 5-02.00 SCR
Event 257 Boys High Jump INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan, Jamire 12 Highland -ss 6-09.00 6-06.00
2 Olowo, Nathaniel 12 Alta Loma 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 6-04.00 6-00.00
4 Merkell, Robero 12 Monrovia 6-02.00 J6-00.00
4 Canchola, David 12 Granada Hill 6-06.00 J6-00.00
6 Khan., Waleed 12 Taft -la 6-02.00 J6-00.00
7 Prata, Robert 12 Damien 6-03.00 J6-00.00
-- Davis, Myles 12 Lakewood 6-02.00 DNS
-- Garrett, TreShawn 11 Highland -ss 6-02.00 DNS
-- Simpson, Emerson 12 Palisades 6-04.00 DNS
Event 258 Girls Shot Put INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Tierra 12 Muir 43-06.00 43-07.00
40-04 43-04 42-08 43-07
2 Puaka, Sisilia 12 Cabrillo (Lb 36-06.00 42-00.00
38-05 37-04 39-09 42-00
3 Harris, Nikaela 11 Golden Valle 38-05.00 37-10.00
36-10 37-10 35-07 36-03
4 Hawkins, Samiyah 12 Golden Valle 39-03.00 37-07.00
FOUL 37-06 33-01 37-07
5 Charles, Ky'esha 11 Highland -ss 35-04.00 36-04.00
33-00 31-10 35-08 36-04
6 Holloway, Brittany 11 El Camino Re 33-01.50 34-11.00
34-09 FOUL 34-11 34-07
7 Patterson, Alladia 9 Louisville 37-10.00 34-08.00
32-09.50 33-02 29-07 34-08
8 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oak 37-08.00 33-08.00
33-08 31-04.50 31-00 29-01
9 Hathaway, Sophia 11 South Pasade 34-08.00 33-02.00
32-09 31-10 29-01 33-02
10 Carillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 34-06.50 32-10.00
32-10 32-02.50 32-07 32-02
11 Winston, Brionne 12 Knight 33-05.00 27-10.00
27-03 27-01 FOUL 27-10
-- Shabouri, Danielle 11 Palisades 33-02.00 DNS
Event 259 Boys Shot Put INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gonzales, Patrick 10 Sierra Canyo 52-04.00 53-04.00
50-11 50-08 51-09 53-04
2 Zarate, Oswaldo 11 Warren 45-11.00 47-01.00
45-02 46-09 46-10 47-01
3 Davis, Kenneth 12 Crenshaw 46-00.00 43-05.00
42-01.50 43-05 41-09 41-00
4 Leak, Kenneth 11 Thousand Oak 42-02.00 42-05.00
40-06 37-02 40-00 42-05
5 Camargo, Alec 11 Damien 42-02.00 41-04.00
40-05.50 40-08 40-09 41-04
6 Baker, Korteece 12 Knight 46-08.00 J41-04.00
41-04 39-03 FOUL 36-06
7 Smith, Hunter 11 Damien 42-06.50 40-11.00
37-06 39-01 40-11 39-03
8 Steele, Zachary 11 Damien 43-06.00 40-09.00
40-09 38-00.50 FOUL 40-00.50
9 Benson, Dylan 12 Highland -ss 42-08.00 38-09.00
35-06 38-09 38-09 38-05
-- Martinez, Chris 11 Carson 44-05.00 DNS
-- Angulo, Rodrigo 12 Thousand Oak 42-05.00 DNS
-- Houghton, Brandon 11 El Camino Re 42-02.00 DNS
-- Demiragci, David 12 Woodbridge 44-00.00 SCR
Event 260 Boys Discus Throw INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carrillo, Kyle 10 Westlake 161-03 151-05.25
2 Zarate, Oswaldo 11 Warren 146-06 143-00
3 Rinkus, Johnathan 12 Maranatha 126-00 139-04
4 Steele, Zachary 11 Damien 136-04 138-10.25
5 Nwuda, Chibuke 12 Damien 130-06 122-03
6 Escobedo, Christian 11 Golden Valle 120-00 119-06.25
7 Gonzales, Patrick 10 Sierra Canyo 134-02 116-11.25
8 Measer, Matthew 12 Damien 133-08 111-01
9 Gomez, Jose 12 Warren 121-00 102-08.75
Event 261 Girls Discus Throw INVITATIONAL Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hawkins, Samiyah 12 Golden Valle 122-00 121-11.25
2 Adams, Tierra 12 Muir 99-06 120-05.25
3 Puaka, Sisilia 12 Cabrillo (Lb 123-01 113-06
4 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oak 116-08 105-05.25
5 Patterson, Alladia 9 Louisville 111-00 105-00.75
6 Pearson, Melissa 12 La Reina 101-09 101-11
7 Traglio, Remy 12 Mayfield 102-00 95-08.50
8 Lawrence, Chelsea 12 Highland -ss 95-00 91-03
9 Walton, Amber 11 Buena 95-07 83-09.50
10 Harris, Nikaela 11 Golden Valle 95-00 82-10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·122473 views
1 comment(s)
|